Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
9:00 AM - OPRF Chamber of Commerce Women in Business Group
9:00 AM - Youth Outreach Services, Inc.
10:30 AM - Dole: Shake, Rattle and Read
11:00 AM - Dole: All Ages Playgroup
1:00 PM - Cupcake Wars: Grades 1-3
4:00 PM - Cupcake Wars:Grades 4-8
4:00 PM - Leaders in Training
4:00 PM - RESCHEDULED: Drag Queen Storytime
4:00 PM - Try It Thursdays: Grades 4-8
All Day - MAZE BRANCH CLOSED
9:00 AM - DS 97 Parents for a More Inclusive Vision
9:00 AM - Veterans For Unification
9:30 AM - Arbor West Neighbors
9:30 AM - Conversation Cafe: Literacy Volunteers of Western Cook County
10:00 AM - Main: Stories on Saturday
10:00 AM - One Savvy Veteran
10:00 AM - SCORE Counseling Sessions - Bridget
11:00 AM - Main: Stories on Saturday: Young & Restless
11:00 AM - Medicare Made Clear Educational Workshop
11:30 AM - Medicare Made Clear Educational Workshop
12:00 PM - Fortify Financial Resources
1:30 PM - NAMI
2:00 PM - SGI-USA
2:00 PM - Steckman Studio of Music
2:30 PM - Pediatric Therapy Group
3:00 PM - Spanish Conversation Hour / Conversación en español
1:00 PM - NAMI
1:30 PM - Writers' Word Feast
2:00 PM - Celebrating 25 Years: Jim Madigan's Retirement Open House
3:00 PM - Girl Scout troop 40626
3:00 PM - Girl Scout troop 40626
3:00 PM - Jack and Jill Western Cook County Chapter
3:30 PM - Cub Scouts Den 1 - Pack #39
4:00 PM - Intuitive Eating
9:00 AM - AgeOptions
10:00 AM - Main: Terrific Tales for 2s and 3s
10:00 AM - SportClips
10:30 AM - CANCELLED: Maze: Young & Restless
1:30 PM - Extra! Extra! A Journalism Film Series: His Girl Friday
4:00 PM - Main: Be Our Neighbor
5:45 PM - Living History Project
6:00 PM - Open Chess
6:30 PM - PING!
7:00 PM - iamTish!
7:00 PM - Tech Workshop: Intermediate Microsoft Excel
7:00 PM - West Suburban Home Daycare Association
9:00 AM - Tech Time Drop-In
9:30 AM - Starbucks
10:00 AM - Shake, Rattle, and Read
10:00 AM - SportClips
3:30 PM - Social Change Theatre Project
4:00 PM - CANCELLED: Lunar New Year Celebration
4:00 PM - Main: Supported Storytime and Yoga
4:30 PM - Chess Champs Club
5:00 PM - iamTish!
5:30 PM - Oak Park Girls Who Code Club
6:00 PM - Chicagoland Evaluation Association
6:30 PM - Arbor West Neighbors
6:30 PM - Grace Episcopal Church
7:00 PM - Adult Improv Workshop
7:00 PM - Oak Park French Club
7:00 PM - Oak Park Runners Club
9:00 AM - Chicagoland Evaluation Association
10:00 AM - Main: Young & Restless
10:30 AM - Maze: Shake, Rattle and Read
11:00 AM - Spanish Storytime: Cuéntalo en español
12:00 PM - Detection by Daylight: The Strangler Vine
3:30 PM - Multicultural Crafting
3:30 PM - NEW DATE: Time in Yoga: Foundations
4:30 PM - It's a Vibe (for Teens and Tweens)
5:45 PM - Living History Project
6:30 PM - Oak Park Diversity Council
6:30 PM - Open Boardgame Play
7:00 PM - Cub Scouts - Pack 39
7:00 PM - New Moms Book Group: The Music Shop
7:00 PM - Prevent School Violence Illinois
7:00 PM - Simone Boutet, Village Trustee
7:00 PM - Travel (Cheaply) Apps and Websites
7:00 PM - Winifred Haun & Dancers
7:30 PM - Chicago International Christian Church
9:00 AM - Housing Forward Point Time Count
9:00 AM - Small Business Implementation Session with Coach Linda Berger
9:30 AM - Oak Park Women's Business Meetup Group
10:00 AM - Christian Home Educators Support System
10:00 AM - Main: Terrific Tales for 2s and 3s
10:30 AM - Dole: Young & Restless
12:00 PM - Midday Meditation
12:30 PM - United Baptist Church
1:00 PM - Advocate Healthcare
1:00 PM - Great Decisions
2:00 PM - Oak Park Public LIbrary
3:00 PM - Oak Park Public LIbrary
4:00 PM - Equity Team of Oak Park and River Forest
4:00 PM - Multicultural Crafting
4:00 PM - Try It Thursdays: Grades 4-8
5:30 PM - Spaces Reservation
6:00 PM - Oak Park Writers Group
6:00 PM - The Ask
6:00 PM - Tiffany Robinson Ministries
6:30 PM - Illinois Storytelling Inc (ISI)
7:00 PM - iamTish!
9:00 AM - Youth Outreach Services, Inc.
9:30 AM - Athletico Physical Therapy
10:00 AM - Main: Young & Restless
10:30 AM - Dole: Shake, Rattle and Read
11:00 AM - Baby Discovery
11:00 AM - Dole: All Ages Playgroup
12:00 PM - CEPPRO, INC
3:30 PM - OPRF Community Foundation
4:00 PM - Drag Queen Storytime
4:00 PM - Leaders in Training
4:30 PM - Game On! Tweens and Teens Video Gaming
9:00 AM - Nissa Sampson Strings studio
9:30 AM - Conversation Cafe: Literacy Volunteers of Western Cook County
10:00 AM - Banyan
10:00 AM - Chance Ministries Youth Group
10:00 AM - Diversity Business Mixer by SCORE Chicago
10:00 AM - Girl Scouts
10:00 AM - Main: Stories on Saturday
10:00 AM - Maker Series: Open Lab
10:00 AM - River- Today's Women of the Word
11:00 AM - Main: Stories on Saturday: Young & Restless
12:00 PM - Tau Xi Zeta Chapter Youth Affiliates
1:00 PM - More Than a Month Afrofuturism Book Discussion: Kindred
1:00 PM - Oak Park Diversity Council
1:00 PM - Reclaim Oak Park
1:00 PM - Sugar Beet Coop-Fall in Love with Tea Blends!
1:30 PM - Code Play Learn for Kids in Grades 2-3
2:00 PM - Arbor West Neighbors
2:00 PM - Plan for Retirement
2:30 PM - Cisco and Cisco Productions
3:00 PM - Code Play Learn for Kids in Grades 4-5
1:00 PM - 4 My Voice Matters
1:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop #45858
1:00 PM - West Cook Chicago DSA
2:00 PM - Futures and Fantasies
2:00 PM - Guild Kids: Hephzibah/Share the Love
2:00 PM - Oak Park Women's Guild
2:00 PM - Rhoer Club of Theta Chi Sigma Alumnae Chapter of S
3:00 PM - Oak Park Call to Action
4:00 PM - Intuitive Eating
4:30 PM - Girl Scout Troop 45207
9:00 AM - AgeOptions
10:00 AM - Main: Terrific Tales for 2s and 3s
10:30 AM - Maze: Young & Restless
11:30 AM - Oracle
1:30 PM - Barbershop Mondays
1:30 PM - Extra! Extra! A Journalism Film Series: Call Northside 777
2:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
3:00 PM - Arbor West Neighbors
4:00 PM - Main: Be Our Neighbor
4:00 PM - Valentine's Art with Seniors at the Oak Park Arms
5:45 PM - Living History Project
6:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop 41632
6:00 PM - Open Chess
6:30 PM - Percy Julian Middle School PTO
6:30 PM - Winning Wives Small Group
7:00 PM - Conscious Aging
7:00 PM - Oak Park Photography Club
7:00 PM - Tech Workshop: Basic Microsoft Word
9:00 AM - CANCELLED: Tech Time Drop-In
9:30 AM - SCORE Small Business Counseling Sessions
10:00 AM - Shake, Rattle, and Read
1:30 PM - Spaces Reservation
3:00 PM - Maze: Barbie Club
3:30 PM - Social Change Theatre Project
4:00 PM - Equity Team of Oak Park and River Forest
4:00 PM - Main: Supported Storytime and Play
4:45 PM - Chess Champs Club
5:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop 45639
5:00 PM - iamTish!
5:30 PM - Empowerment Resources International
5:30 PM - Green Community Connections
5:30 PM - Oak Park Girls Who Code Club
6:30 PM - Chicago MFMs
6:30 PM - Maywood Fine Arts
7:00 PM - Books & Brews: Killers of the Flower Moon
7:00 PM - Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc-GEAAC
7:00 PM - Sugar Beet Food Co-op
7:00 PM - Valentines for the Loved Ones in Your Life
10:00 AM - Main: Young & Restless
10:30 AM - Maze: Shake, Rattle and Read
11:00 AM - Spanish Storytime: Cuéntalo en español
12:00 PM - Build Chicago
1:30 PM - Crowley Trust
3:00 PM - Read to a Dog
3:30 PM - Artifact Discovery: Summer in the Southern Hemisphere
5:45 PM - Living History Project
6:00 PM - iamTish!
6:00 PM - The Conversation: Advanced Directives
6:30 PM - Mirabel Court Condominium Association
6:30 PM - World Deliverance Christian Center
7:30 PM - Chicago International Christian Church
9:00 AM - Conscious Conversations
10:00 AM - Christian Home Educators Support System
10:00 AM - Main: Terrific Tales for 2s and 3s
10:00 AM - Youth Network Council
10:30 AM - Dole: Young & Restless
10:30 AM - Happy Hearts Storytime and Craft
12:00 PM - The Prevention Partnership
2:00 PM - Yarns & Yarn
4:00 PM - Equity Team of Oak Park and River Forest
4:00 PM - Try It Thursdays: Grades 4-8
5:00 PM - P.R.O.U.D. Thursdays Exploration Workshop: Beatmaking
5:30 PM - CANCELLED-P.R.O.U.D. Thursdays Workshop + Open Mic
6:00 PM - Deeper Life Bible Church
6:00 PM - Deeper Life Bible Church
6:30 PM - Oak Park Toastmasters
6:30 PM - SCBWI-Illinois
9:00 AM - Dole: Sensory Friendly Extra Hour
9:00 AM - OPRF Chamber of Commerce Women in Business Group
9:00 AM - Youth Outreach Services, Inc.
9:30 AM - SCORE Small Business Counseling Sessions
10:00 AM - Main: Young & Restless
10:00 AM - Time Exchange Coalition
10:30 AM - Dole: Shake, Rattle and Read
11:00 AM - Dole: All Ages Playgroup
11:30 AM - Girl Scouts
12:00 PM - Read & Reflect: Killers of the Flower Moon
2:00 PM - Genealogy Club
2:00 PM - Oak Park Diversity Council
3:00 PM - Kids Film Screening: "The House With a Clock in its Walls"
4:00 PM - Leaders in Training
4:30 PM - Game On! Tweens and Teens Video Gaming
9:00 AM - Rivers of Living Water Youth Group
9:00 AM - WIMBA-Women In Ministry and Business Alliance
9:30 AM - Conversation Cafe: Literacy Volunteers of Western Cook County
9:30 AM - Oak Park Toastmasters
10:00 AM - Kairos
10:00 AM - Main: Stories on Saturday
10:00 AM - SAY Investigative Team
11:00 AM - Main: Stories on Saturday: Young & Restless
11:00 AM - Zeta Phi Beta Sorority, Inc. - TXZ Chapter
12:30 PM - Frank Lloyd Wright Trust
12:45 PM - 11th Annual Oscarthon
1:00 PM - Arabic Calligraphy Club
1:00 PM - Life Changers Women's Bible Study
2:00 PM - Pediatric Therapy Group
2:00 PM - RESCHEDULED: Supported Storytime and Cooking
3:30 PM - Pediatric Therapy Group
1:00 PM - NAMI
1:00 PM - Project Linus - Near West Suburbs
1:00 PM - She's an Activist
1:30 PM - Fringe Counseling, Coaching, & Consulting
2:00 PM - Arise Chicago
2:00 PM - Art Reception: Liita Forsyth
2:00 PM - Author Wendy Pearlman: We Crossed a Bridge and It Trembled—Voices from Syria
3:00 PM - One Earth Film Festival
3:00 PM - Theta Chi Sigma chapter of Sigma Gamma Rho Sororit
3:30 PM - Cub Scouts Den 1 - Pack #39
3:30 PM - iamTish!
10:00 AM - Main: Terrific Tales for 2s and 3s
10:30 AM - Maze: Young & Restless
1:00 PM - Kids Crafternoon
1:30 PM - Barbershop Mondays
1:30 PM - Extra! Extra! A Journalism Film Series: Citizen Kane
1:30 PM - Jason Lucas Organization
2:00 PM - iamTish!
3:00 PM - Maze: LEGO Club
4:00 PM - Main: Be Our Neighbor
5:45 PM - Living History Project
6:00 PM - Open Chess
6:00 PM - Tiffany Robinson Ministries
6:00 PM - Voices of Oak Leyden
6:30 PM - Kids' Improv Workshop
7:00 PM - Tech Workshop: Intermediate Microsoft Word
9:00 AM - Tech Time Drop-In
10:00 AM - Free Blood Pressure Screening
10:00 AM - Shake, Rattle, and Read
12:00 PM - Brown Bag: Strange Shores
1:00 PM - Oak Park Public LIbrary
1:30 PM - Writers' Word Feast
3:30 PM - Art Taster: Improv Theater
4:00 PM - Equity Team of Oak Park and River Forest
4:00 PM - Main: Supported Storytime and Play
4:45 PM - Chess Champs Club
5:30 PM - Oak Park Girls Who Code Club
6:00 PM - Black Minds Matter: Holistic Support for Black Male Learners
6:00 PM - Ten Thousand Villages
6:30 PM - Grace Episcopal Church
7:00 PM - Girl Scouts SU 409
7:00 PM - Moms Demand Action for Gun Sense in America - Illi
7:00 PM - Name Change Workshop for Transgender and Gender Non-Conforming Folks
7:00 PM - Oak Park French Club
7:00 PM - Oak Park Runners Club
9:00 AM - Chicago Title
10:00 AM - Main: Young & Restless
10:30 AM - Maze: Shake, Rattle and Read
11:00 AM - Spanish Storytime: Cuéntalo en español
12:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
1:00 PM - Friends of the Oak Park Conservatory
1:00 PM - Oak Park Quilters
1:00 PM - Words on Wednesday: Circe
2:00 PM - Stroke Awareness Bingo
3:00 PM - Oak Park Women's Business Meetup Group
4:00 PM - OPTAA (Oak Park Teachers' Assistants Association
5:00 PM - D97 PTO
5:45 PM - Living History Project
6:30 PM - Creating an App for Small Businesses
6:30 PM - Open Boardgame Play
7:00 PM - Avenue Square Condo Board
7:00 PM - AYSO VIP Soccer Oak Park Region 697
7:00 PM - CANCELLED: Introduction to Facebook
7:30 PM - Chicago International Christian Church
10:00 AM - Christian Home Educators Support System
10:00 AM - Main: Terrific Tales for 2s and 3s
10:30 AM - Dole: Young & Restless
12:00 PM - Canceled - Oak Park Senior Basic Computer
1:00 PM - Great Decisions
4:00 PM - Equity Team of Oak Park and River Forest
4:00 PM - OPRFHS
4:00 PM - Try It Thursdays: Grades 4-8
5:30 PM - Sarahs Inn
6:00 PM - Oak Park Writers Group
6:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
6:00 PM - Tiffany Robinson Ministries
7:00 PM - Great Books Discussion Group
7:00 PM - Thrive Speaker Series: Social Media and Technology: The Effect on Families
9:00 AM - Youth Outreach Services, Inc.
10:00 AM - Main: Young & Restless
10:30 AM - Dole: Shake, Rattle and Read
11:00 AM - Dole: All Ages Playgroup
12:30 PM - Crane Class of 1969 Reunion
1:00 PM - Paper Lantern
3:00 PM - Oak Park Diversity Council
4:00 PM - Leaders in Training
4:30 PM - Middle School Book Club: The Pants Project
9:00 AM - SAT Practice Test
9:30 AM - Conversation Cafe: Literacy Volunteers of Western Cook County
10:00 AM - Illinois Storytelling Inc (ISI)
10:00 AM - Main: Stories on Saturday
10:00 AM - Paper Lantern
10:00 AM - River- Today's Women of the Word
11:00 AM - Atypical Sports and Learning Foundation
11:00 AM - Main: Stories on Saturday: Young & Restless
11:00 AM - Wisdom Ministries
1:00 PM - Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, INC.
1:00 PM - More Than You Know... Black History Quiz Show Party
1:00 PM - Reclaim Oak Park
1:10 PM - 11th Annual Oscarthon
2:00 PM - Meg Sullivan
1:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop 45239
2:00 PM - Author Janis Johnston: Midlife Maze: A Map to Recovery and Rediscovery after Loss
2:00 PM - Film Screening & Discussion: Dark Money
2:00 PM - Girl Scouts troop 40195
2:30 PM - Dominican American Midwest Association
4:30 PM - Jack and Jill Western Cook County Chapter
10:00 AM - Main: Terrific Tales for 2s and 3s
10:30 AM - Maze: Young & Restless
11:00 AM - Oracle
1:00 PM - 4th Monday Book Group
1:30 PM - Extra! Extra! A Journalism Film Series: All the President's Men
2:30 PM - Build Chicago
3:30 PM - Suburban Unity Alliance
4:00 PM - Main: Be Our Neighbor
4:30 PM - LBA
5:45 PM - Living History Project
6:00 PM - Open Chess
6:30 PM - Winning Wives Small Group
7:00 PM - Folk Music Concert: Radoslav Larkovic
7:00 PM - Oak Park Photography Club
7:00 PM - Tech Workshop: Google Drive
9:00 AM - Tech Time Drop-In
10:00 AM - Shake, Rattle, and Read
1:00 PM - Redd Griffin Memorial Book Club
3:30 PM - Social Change Theatre Project
4:00 PM - Equity Team of Oak Park and River Forest
4:00 PM - Main: Supported Storytime and Play
4:45 PM - Chess Champs Club
5:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop 45639
5:30 PM - Oak Park Girls Who Code Club
6:00 PM - Black Minds Matter: Advancing Black Male Policy Support and Research
6:00 PM - Chicago Area BSD Users Group
6:30 PM - Board of Library Trustees - Regular Meeting
6:30 PM - Chicago MFMs
6:30 PM - Chicago MFMs
9:00 AM - Pro Bono Network
10:00 AM - Main: Young & Restless
10:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
10:30 AM - Maze: Shake, Rattle and Read
11:00 AM - Spanish Storytime: Cuéntalo en español
3:30 PM - Artifact Discovery: African Diaspora
3:30 PM - Oak Park Temple
5:00 PM - More Than A Mic
5:45 PM - Living History Project
6:00 PM - D97 PTO
7:00 PM - French Conversation Hour / Heure de Conversation Française
7:00 PM - Oak Park Police Department
7:00 PM - Tremont Condo Association
7:00 PM - Village of Oak Park Disability Access Commission
7:30 PM - Chicago International Christian Church
10:00 AM - Main: Terrific Tales for 2s and 3s
10:30 AM - Dole: Young & Restless
11:30 AM - Mindful Practices
12:00 PM - The Prevention Partnership
2:00 PM - Seminar: Tips for Submitting Online Job Applications
2:00 PM - Yarns & Yarn
4:00 PM - Equity Team of Oak Park and River Forest
4:00 PM - Oak Park Temple
4:00 PM - Try It Thursdays: Grades 4-8
5:00 PM - Medicare Educational Seminar
5:00 PM - Project P.R.O.U.D.
5:30 PM - CANCELLED: P.R.O.U.D. Thursdays Workshop + Open Mic
6:00 PM - Oak Park River Forest Food Pantry
6:30 PM - Oak Park Toastmasters
6:30 PM - The No Shush Salon Presents: Open Mic
6:30 PM - The Windy City String Ensemble
7:00 PM - New Life Bible Study