Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
9:00 AM - Equity Team of Oak Park and River Forest
10:00 AM - IMRF Pre-Retirement Workshop
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main: Explore Your World
11:00 AM - Story time: Cuéntalo en español
12:00 PM - Detection by Daylight: "Bootlegger's Daughter"
12:30 PM - Equity Team of Oak Park and River Forest
1:00 PM - Oak Park Youth Skills Initiative
2:30 PM - Italian American Theatre of Chicago
4:00 PM - Exploring Minds & Matter
4:00 PM - Main: Sensory Storytime
4:30 PM - Oak Park Public LIbrary
6:00 PM - E-Team of Oak Park & River Forest
6:30 PM - Madison St Corridor Residents for Sustainable Devt
7:00 PM - Italian Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Organizing Your Home Library
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main: Explore Your World
10:00 AM - Writers' Word Feast
10:30 AM - Spaces Reservation
10:30 AM - Summer Stories at Dole: Explore Your World
1:00 PM - Oak Park Youth Skills Initiative
4:00 PM - Take Action: Postcard Party
6:00 PM - Community Support Alliance
6:30 PM - Girls High School Robotics Program
6:30 PM - Open Boardgame Play
6:30 PM - Tree of Life Int'l Ministries
9:00 AM - E-Team of Oak Park & River Forest
10:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main: Explore Your World
2:30 PM - Italian American Theatre of Chicago
5:30 PM - State Representative Camille Lilly
6:00 PM - Democratic Party of Oak Park
6:00 PM - E-Team of Oak Park & River Forest
6:00 PM - Oak Park Writers Group
6:30 PM - Santa Maria Condo Association
7:00 PM - Great Books Discussion Group
9:00 AM - Advance Health
9:00 AM - Equity Team Meeting
9:00 AM - Mindful Practices
9:00 AM - OPRF Chamber of Commerce Women in Business Group
10:00 AM - Young & Restless: Explore Your World
11:00 AM - Bilingual Stories with Mr Jose
1:00 PM - Oak Park Youth Skills Initiative
1:00 PM - Oak Park Youth Skills Initiative
9:00 AM - Collaboration for Early Childhood
9:00 AM - Veterans For Unification
9:00 AM - Veterans For Unification
9:30 AM - Conversation Cafe: Literacy Volunteers of Western Cook County
9:30 AM - Premier Home Health
10:00 AM - E-Team of Oak Park & River Forest
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main: Explore Your World
1:00 PM - Black Labor, White Wealth Book Discussion (Part 2)
1:00 PM - Life Changers Women's Bible Study
1:30 PM - Rape Victim Advocates
2:00 PM - Artist Reception: Nancy Hlavacek
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main: Explore Your World
10:30 AM - Oak Park Public Library
10:30 AM - Summer Stories at Maze: Explore Your World
12:00 PM - Starbucks
1:00 PM - Inspiring Minds
1:30 PM - Oak Park Public LIbrary
3:00 PM - Barbie Club
3:30 PM - Equity Team of Oak Park and River Forest
4:00 PM - Idea Box: Frank Lloyd Wright MinecraftEdu World
4:00 PM - Main: Be Our Neighbor
5:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
6:00 PM - Open Chess
7:00 PM - Beye Elementary School
7:00 PM - Ecopolitan
7:00 PM - Girl Scouts Of Greater Chicago
9:00 AM - E-Team of Oak Park & River Forest
9:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main: Explore Your World
11:30 AM - Story time: Cuéntalo en español
12:00 PM - Oak Park Elementary School District 97
1:00 PM - Inspiring Minds
1:30 PM - Inspiring Minds
3:00 PM - LEGO Club
4:00 PM - Idea Box: GEMS Jr.: Frank Lloyd Wright MinecraftEdu World
4:00 PM - Main: Sensory Storytime
6:00 PM - E-Team of Oak Park & River Forest
6:00 PM - Indivisible Illinois
6:30 PM - Friends of the Oak Park Conservatory
6:30 PM - Ten Thousand Villages
7:00 PM - Adult Improv Workshop
7:00 PM - Joy Ike Trio
7:00 PM - Oak Park French Club
7:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
9:00 AM - E-Team of Oak Park & River Forest
10:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main: Explore Your World
10:30 AM - Summer Stories at Dole: Explore Your World
11:00 AM - Oak Park Public LIbrary
11:30 AM - Premier Home Health
3:30 PM - Equity Team of Oak Park and River Forest
4:00 PM - Take Action: Kindness Rocks
6:00 PM - CAA Connect
6:00 PM - State Representative Camille Lilly
6:30 PM - Girls High School Robotics Program
9:00 AM - E-Team of Oak Park & River Forest
10:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
10:00 AM - Sugar Beet Food Co-op
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main: Explore Your World
2:00 PM - Yarns & Yarn
2:30 PM - The Mews of Oak Park
4:00 PM - Pokémon Club
6:00 PM - E-Team of Oak Park & River Forest
6:00 PM - SCBWI-Illinois
6:30 PM - Oak Park Toastmasters
7:00 PM - One Book: Wrap-Up Discussion
9:00 AM - Equity Team Meeting
9:00 AM - Sarahs Inn
10:00 AM - Young & Restless: Explore Your World
10:30 AM - Friendship Storytime and Craft
11:00 AM - DigiTales: Kindergarten Readiness!
11:30 AM - Equity Team of Oak Park and River Forest
12:30 PM - Gottman 7 Principles discussion group
3:30 PM - Katy Alejos
5:00 PM - Oak Park River Forest High School
9:00 AM - Collaboration for Early Childhood
9:30 AM - Conversation Cafe: Literacy Volunteers of Western Cook County
10:00 AM - E-Team of Oak Park & River Forest
10:00 AM - Girls Are Better
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main: Explore Your World
10:30 AM - St. Mary Alumnae Association
12:00 PM - AKB Events
12:00 PM - boss babes training
1:00 PM - Primerica Financial Services
1:00 PM - Primerica Financial Services
1:30 PM - Writers' Word Feast
2:00 PM - CANCELLED: Afriware Caribbean Independence Book Festival
1:30 PM - Writers' Word Feast
2:00 PM - CANCELLED: Afriware Caribbean Independence Book Festival
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main: Explore Your World
10:30 AM - Summer Stories at Maze: Explore Your World
1:00 PM - Inspiring Minds
4:00 PM - Idea Box: Frank Lloyd Wright MinecraftEdu World
4:00 PM - Main: Be Our Neighbor
6:00 PM - Open Chess
6:30 PM - Winning Wives Small Group
7:00 PM - Beye Elementary School
7:00 PM - Bilingual Stories with Miss Hilda
7:00 PM - Maywood Tennis Association
7:00 PM - Oak Park Photography Club
9:00 AM - E-Team of Oak Park & River Forest
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main: Explore Your World
12:00 PM - Brown Bag: The Crocodile Bird
12:00 PM - Scarab Rat Cinematic Productions
1:00 PM - Inspiring Minds
3:30 PM - Oak Park Homeless Coalition
4:00 PM - Main: Sensory Storytime
6:00 PM - Democratic Party of Oak Park
6:00 PM - E-Team of Oak Park & River Forest
6:00 PM - Lincoln PTO
6:30 PM - Friends of the Oak Park Conservatory
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main: Explore Your World
10:30 AM - Summer Stories at Dole: Explore Your World
1:00 PM - Girls High School Robotics Program
1:00 PM - Scarab Rat Cinematic Productions
1:00 PM - Words on Wednesday: Commonwealth
1:30 PM - Foreign Policy Council
6:30 PM - Open Boardgame Play
6:30 PM - Tree of Life Int'l Ministries
7:00 PM - C2 Education
9:00 AM - E-Team of Oak Park & River Forest
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main: Explore Your World
3:30 PM - Nature Hunt Bingo
4:00 PM - LEGO Club
6:00 PM - E-Team of Oak Park & River Forest
6:00 PM - Oak Park Writers Group
6:30 PM - Pro Musica Youth Chorus
7:00 PM - National Vegetarian Museum: How Does Your Diet Impact the Environment?
7:00 PM - Oak Park Runners Club
9:00 AM - Equity Team Meeting
9:00 AM - Lincoln Park Zoo
9:00 AM - OPRF Chamber of Commerce Women in Business Group
9:30 AM - Premier Home Health
10:00 AM - Young & Restless: Kindermusik Class
12:00 PM - Read & Reflect: The Devil's Highway
2:00 PM - Genealogy Meet-Up Lab
3:30 PM - Gender Inclusive Schools Coalition
4:00 PM - Spoken Word - OPRFHS
9:30 AM - Conversation Cafe: Literacy Volunteers of Western Cook County
10:00 AM - AYSO VIP Soccer Oak Park Region 697
10:00 AM - E-Team of Oak Park & River Forest
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main: Explore Your World
10:00 AM - WIMBA-Women In Ministry and Business Alliance
12:00 PM - More Than You Know...Black History Quiz Show Party
2:00 PM - Chicago-sf Book Discussion Group
1:00 PM - Jericho Road Ministries
1:00 PM - Oak Park Coder Dojo
1:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
2:00 PM - Choosing Wisely
2:00 PM - National Vegetarian Museum: Vegan Food Demo & Recipe Exchange
2:30 PM - West Cook Wild Ones
3:00 PM - Dominican American Midwest Association
3:00 PM - GEMS Jr: Javascript Coding Fun
3:00 PM - Oak Park Windmills
9:00 AM - Co-working Commons
11:54 AM - Solar Eclipse Livestream!
12:00 PM - Holmes Kid Lego Club
1:00 PM - LifeSpeed: Behavioral Support Services, LLC
2:00 PM - IACAC
2:00 PM - Inspiring Minds
3:00 PM - Smarty Pants Space Odyssey Balloon Show
6:00 PM - Open Chess
6:30 PM - Kids' Improv Workshop
7:30 PM - Friends of the Oak Park Public Library
9:00 AM - E-Team of Oak Park & River Forest
9:00 AM - Oak Park Elementary School District 97
9:00 AM - Oak Park Elementary School District 97
10:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
11:30 AM - Building Bridges Storytime and Craft
2:00 PM - Chicago Area Archivists
5:30 PM - AYSO VIP Soccer Oak Park Region 697
6:00 PM - boss babes training
6:00 PM - Chris Kennedy for Illinois
6:30 PM - Mirabel Court Condominium Association
7:00 PM - CAA Connect
7:00 PM - Oak Park French Club
7:00 PM - Sugar Beet Food Co-op
7:30 PM - Board of Library Trustees - Regular Meeting
9:00 AM - Dominican University
5:00 PM - Think, Organize, Act
6:00 PM - AYSO VIP Soccer Oak Park Region 697
6:00 PM - Indivisible Oak Park Area
6:30 PM - Girls High School Robotics Program
7:00 PM - Author David Ansell: The Death Gap: How Inequality Kills
7:00 PM - Moms Demand Action for Gun Sense in America - Illi
9:00 AM - AgeOptions
2:00 PM - Yarns & Yarn
6:00 PM - AYSO VIP Soccer Oak Park Region 697
6:30 PM - Oak Park Quilters
6:30 PM - Oak Park Toastmasters
7:00 PM - Great Books Discussion Group
7:00 PM - Stop Trump: Action Alliance
9:00 AM - AgeOptions
9:00 AM - Equity Team Meeting
9:00 AM - Collaboration for Early Childhood
9:00 AM - TEDxOakParkWomen
9:30 AM - Conversation Cafe: Literacy Volunteers of Western Cook County
10:00 AM - Indivisible Illinois
11:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
12:00 PM - LifeSpeed: Behavioral Support Services, LLC
1:00 PM - Primerica Financial Services
2:00 PM - Book Discussion: Our Black Year by Maggie Anderson
2:00 PM - Theatre Y
1:00 PM - Girl Scouts SU 409
1:00 PM - Girl Scouts SU 409
1:00 PM - Jericho Road Ministries
1:00 PM - Tru-Source
3:00 PM - OP-RF Community Foundation - SAY
4:00 PM - Children's French Language Group
9:00 AM - Chicago Public Schools
1:00 PM - 4th Monday Book Group
6:00 PM - Open Chess
6:30 PM - Winning Wives Small Group
7:00 PM - Beye Elementary School
7:00 PM - Oak Park Photography Club
9:00 AM - Chicago Public Schools
9:00 AM - E-Team of Oak Park & River Forest
1:00 PM - Redd Griffin Memorial Book Club
5:00 PM - Let's Conversate!
7:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
9:00 AM - Artist Exhibit: Nancy Hlavacek Ends
2:00 PM - Job Seminar: Preparing for a Job Interview
4:00 PM - OPTAA (Oak Park Teachers' Assistants Association
5:30 PM - Dan Bliss For Governor
6:00 PM - Cook County Board of Commissioners
6:00 PM - World Deliverance Christian Center
6:30 PM - Primerica Financial Services
7:00 PM - French Conversation Hour
9:00 AM - Pro Bono Network
12:00 PM - Heartland Blood Drive: Target Gift Cards to Donors
5:00 PM - Equity Team of Oak Park and River Forest
6:30 PM - The No Shush Salon Presents: The Kates!