Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
All Day - AMAZEing Art: Grace Fox
3:00 PM - Oak Park Homeless Coalition
3:00 PM - Oak Park Residents Corp
5:00 PM - Empowerment Resources International
5:00 PM - Empowerment Resources International
6:00 PM - NAMI Metro Suburban HR Forum
6:00 PM - Oak Park Writers Group
7:00 PM - The Windy City String Ensemble
8:00 AM - Staff Engagement Day: Main Library and Dole Branch buildings will open at 2 pm
9:00 AM - Carousel Moon, LLC
9:00 AM - Collaboration for Early Childhood
9:00 AM - Veterans For Unification
9:30 AM - Conversation Cafe: Literacy Volunteers of Western Cook County
12:00 PM - Equity Team of Oak Park and River Forest
12:30 PM - Novel Newcomers
1:00 PM - Life Changers Women's Bible Study
2:00 PM - Banyan: Asian-American Writers Collective
2:30 PM - Artist Reception: CANCELLED
3:00 PM - Free Range Ukulele Society of Oak Park
3:00 PM - People Helping People
4:00 PM - John Marshall High School Alumni Association
1:00 PM - Kimberly Taylor Music
1:00 PM - Stop Trump: Action Alliance
2:00 PM - Frank Lloyd Wright Trust
3:00 PM - Jack and Jill Western Cook County Chapter
3:00 PM - Barbie Club
5:30 PM - Chicago Caribbean Film Festival:A Paradise Stolen
6:00 PM - Foster Parent Information Session
6:00 PM - Open Chess
7:00 PM - Maywood Tennis Association
12:00 PM - Detection by Daylight: "Deja Dead"
4:00 PM - Basic Microsoft Word 2010
5:00 PM - Oak Park Freinds (Quaker) Meeting
6:00 PM - Democratic Party of Oak Park
6:30 PM - Jack and Jill Of America Western Cook County
7:00 PM - Adult Improv Workshop
7:00 PM - Italian Conversation Group
7:00 PM - Oak Park French Club
10:00 AM - Starbucks
10:00 AM - Writers' Word Feast
2:00 PM - Job Seminar: Unemployment Resources--How to get help now!
5:30 PM - Chicago Caribbean Film Festival:H20
6:00 PM - One Earth Film Festival
6:30 PM - Chicago International Christian Church
6:30 PM - CSTA
6:30 PM - Girls High School Robotics Program
6:30 PM - Open Board-Game Play
6:30 PM - Tree of Life Int'l Ministries
7:00 PM - Idea Box: Hour of Code for Adults
10:00 AM - TurnKeough
10:00 AM - Youth Network Council
1:30 PM - Beat Box: Make a MIDI Controller
2:00 PM - Yarns & Yarn
4:30 PM - PING!
5:00 PM - PING!
6:00 PM - SCBWI-Illinois
6:30 PM - CAA Connect
6:30 PM - CAA Connect
6:30 PM - Oak Park Toastmasters
9:30 AM - Bilingual Stories with Mr Jose
10:30 AM - Getting Excited About Science
9:00 AM - Democratic Party of Oak Park
9:30 AM - Conversation Cafe: Literacy Volunteers of Western Cook County
10:00 AM - Democratic Party of Oak Park
10:00 AM - Strong Black Woman Productions
12:00 PM - Young Democrats of America-Great Lakes Region
2:00 PM - Chicago Caribbean Film Festival 2017:Cimarron Spirit
3:30 PM - Madison St Corridor Residents for Sustainable Devt
1:00 PM - Boundless Adventure
1:00 PM - Oak Park Coder Dojo
1:30 PM - Writers' Word Feast
2:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
4:00 PM - Children's French Language Group
10:30 AM - Summer Stories at Maze: World Showcase
11:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
1:30 PM - Midcentury Movie Star Screening: "Red River"
4:00 PM - Main: Be Our Neighbor
5:00 PM - Oak Park Residents Corp
5:30 PM - Chicago Caribbean Film Festival:Songs of Redemption
6:00 PM - Married Life Chicago
6:00 PM - Open Chess
7:00 PM - Village Manor Condo Association
9:30 AM - SCORE Counseling Sessions - Bridget
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main: World Showcase
11:00 AM - Maywood Tennis Association
3:00 PM - LEGO Club
4:00 PM - Main: Sensory Storytime
5:00 PM - Empowerment Resources International
6:30 PM - Ten Thousand Villages
7:00 PM - One Book, One Oak Park: The Blessings of a Longer Life - Embrace the Journey
7:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main: World Showcase
10:30 AM - Summer Stories at Dole: World Showcase
4:00 PM - Take Action: Nature Hunt Bingo
6:00 PM - River Forest Oak Park Kiwanis
6:30 PM - CAA Connect
6:30 PM - Chicago Caribbean Film Festival:Congo Beat the Drum
6:30 PM - Chicago International Christian Church
6:30 PM - Girls High School Robotics Program
6:30 PM - World Deliverance Christian Center
7:00 PM - Fitness Apps and Websites
7:00 PM - Oak Park Progressive Women for Action
9:00 AM - Oak Park Public Library
10:00 AM - Longfellow Super Summer Math
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main: World Showcase
10:30 AM - Oak Park Public Library
2:00 PM - Chicago Caribbean Film Festival:"My Father's Land"
3:30 PM - Oak Park Public LIbrary
4:00 PM - Pokémon Club
6:00 PM - Oak Park Writers Group
6:00 PM - One Book: Estates & Wills
6:30 PM - Family Creation Lab: Digital Comics Edition
7:00 PM - Author Ashton Applewhite: "This Chair Rocks"
7:00 PM - Great Books Discussion Group
7:00 PM - Stuffed Animal Pajama Storytime
7:00 PM - Terra Cotta Condo Assoc
9:00 AM - OPRF Chamber of Commerce Women in Business Group
10:00 AM - Young & Restless: World Showcase
10:30 AM - A House is a Home Storytime and Craft
10:30 AM - Novel Newcomers
11:30 AM - Styles for Kidz
12:00 PM - Read & Reflect: "Will in the World: How Shakespeare Became Shakespeare"
2:00 PM - Genealogy Meet-Up Lab
2:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
3:30 PM - Father's Day Gift-Making
9:00 AM - Collaboration for Early Childhood
9:30 AM - Cisco and Cisco Productions
9:30 AM - Conversation Cafe: Literacy Volunteers of Western Cook County
10:00 AM - Father's Day Reading Event
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main: World Showcase
10:00 AM - WIMBA-Women In Ministry and Business Alliance
11:00 AM - Zeta Phi Beta Sorority, Inc. - TXZ Chapter
1:00 PM - Good Shepherd's Learning Center
2:00 PM - Chicago-sf Book Discussion Group
2:00 PM - Get Cozy! Mystery Writers Julia Buckley & Vickie Fee
2:00 PM - MTAM "Juneteenth" event
3:00 PM - CHURCH OF CHRIST
4:00 PM - Children's French Language Group
9:00 AM - Co-working Commons
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main: World Showcase
10:30 AM - Summer Stories at Maze: World Showcase
1:30 PM - Midcentury Movie Star Screening: "The Search"
4:00 PM - Main: Be Our Neighbor
6:00 PM - IL Senate 39th District
6:00 PM - Open Chess
6:00 PM - Unity Dialogues
6:30 PM - Kids' Improv Workshop
7:00 PM - Bilingual Stories with Miss Hilda
7:30 PM - Friends of the Oak Park Public Library
7:30 PM - Jack and Jill Western Cook County Chapter
10:00 AM - OPRF Infant Welfare Society
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main: World Showcase
12:00 PM - Brown Bag: "I Hear Sirens in the Street"
4:00 PM - Main: Sensory Storytime
6:00 PM - Democratic Party of Oak Park
6:00 PM - Michael Teolis Singers, NFP
7:00 PM - Basic Internet
7:00 PM - OPRF SAT Study Group
7:00 PM - Pleasant Condo Association
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main: World Showcase
10:30 AM - Summer Stories at Dole: World Showcase
1:00 PM - Words on Wednesday: "A Man Called Ove"
1:30 PM - Foreign Policy Council
2:30 PM - Kid's Craft: How Would I Change the World?
4:00 PM - Take Action: Kindness Rocks
6:00 PM - CONTEXTO
6:00 PM - Deputy Registrar Training
6:30 PM - Chicago International Christian Church
6:30 PM - Girls High School Robotics Program
6:30 PM - Kids Podcast Discovery & Recording Session
6:30 PM - Open Board-Game Play
6:30 PM - Tree of Life Int'l Ministries
7:00 PM - OPRF Alliance
9:00 AM - SEIU Healthcare
10:00 AM - Longfellow Super Summer Math
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main: World Showcase
1:00 PM - Easterseals Headstart
1:30 PM - Beat Box: Sampling 101
2:00 PM - CANCELLED: Yarns & Yarn
2:00 PM - Oak Park Regional Housing Center
3:30 PM - Spaces Reservation
4:00 PM - LEGO Club
6:30 PM - CAA Connect
6:30 PM - CSTA
6:30 PM - Oak Park Quilters
6:30 PM - Oak Park Toastmasters
7:00 PM - Helping Immigrants: Free Resources for Attorneys and Volunteers
7:00 PM - Teen/Tween Improv
9:00 AM - AgeOptions
10:00 AM - Young & Restless: World Showcase
11:00 AM - Strong Black Woman Productions
1:00 PM - Spoken Word Summer Showcase
2:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
9:00 AM - The Anointed Harvesters NFP
9:30 AM - Conversation Cafe: Literacy Volunteers of Western Cook County
10:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
10:00 AM - Strong Black Woman Productions
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main: World Showcase
12:00 PM - Tau Xi Zeta Chapter Youth Affiliates
1:00 PM - In His Hands Youth Outreach & LASUM
1:30 PM - Writers' Word Feast
1:00 PM - Christian Home Educators Support System
1:00 PM - CHURCH OF CHRIST
1:00 PM - House of Ra
2:00 PM - One Book: "Frontline: Being Mortal" Film Screening & Discussion
2:00 PM - Sculpture Walk Guided Tour
2:00 PM - West Cook Wild Ones
3:00 PM - Dominican American Midwest Association
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main: World Showcase
10:30 AM - Summer Stories at Maze: World Showcase
12:00 PM - Starbucks
1:00 PM - 4th Monday Book Group
1:30 PM - Midcentury Movie Star Screening: "The Heiress"
4:00 PM - Main: Be Our Neighbor
6:00 PM - Lincoln PTO
6:00 PM - Open Chess
6:30 PM - Accelerate and Diversify Gifted in Oak Park (ADG-O
6:30 PM - Holmes PTO Exec Meeting
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main: World Showcase
1:00 PM - Community Mental Health Board
1:00 PM - Redd Griffin Memorial Book Club
4:00 PM - Exploring Minds & Matter
4:00 PM - Main: Sensory Storytime
5:00 PM - Let's Conversate!
5:30 PM - Empowerment Resources International
5:30 PM - Spaces Reservation
6:30 PM - Friends' Pre-Book Fair Thank You Pizza Party
7:00 PM - Oak Park French Club
7:00 PM - OPRF SAT Study Group
7:30 PM - Board of Library Trustees - Regular Meeting
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main: World Showcase
10:30 AM - Summer Stories at Dole: World Showcase
2:00 PM - Eid Henna
6:30 PM - Family Creation Lab: Digital Comics Edition
6:30 PM - Girls High School Robotics Program
6:30 PM - Married Life Chicago
6:30 PM - World Deliverance Christian Center
7:00 PM - French Conversation Hour
7:00 PM - Moms Demand Action for Gun Sense in America - Illi
7:00 PM - One Book: Saving and Investing Apps
7:00 PM - Village of Oak Park Disability Access Commission
10:00 AM - Longfellow Super Summer Math
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main: World Showcase
1:00 PM - One Book: Maze Book Discussion
2:00 PM - RTA Mobility Services: Get Help with the Ride Free Program
4:00 PM - Building with Blocks
6:00 PM - Weston Place Condo Board
6:30 PM - CAA Connect
6:30 PM - The No Shush Salon Presents: Aeverling
All Day - AMAZEing Art - Grace Fox
10:00 AM - Young & Restless: World Showcase
1:00 PM - Spoken Word Summer Showcase
2:00 PM - Afriware Caribbean Independence Book Festival