Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Dole Branch closed June 22–July 8 for repairs and improvements
1:00 PM - Oak Park Opposed to War
1:00 PM - Project Linus - Near West Suburbs
2:00 PM - Death Cafe
2:00 PM - Understanding the World of Islam: Harmony Under Heaven? Questions of Muslim Belonging in Modern China
4:00 PM - Rhoer Club of Theta Chi Sigma Alumnae Chapter of S
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main
10:30 AM - Maze: Young & Restless Summer Stories
11:00 AM - Networking Group
1:00 PM - 4th Monday Book Group
1:30 PM - 1969 Film Series: They Shoot Horses, Don't They?
2:00 PM - Living History Project
3:30 PM - Supported Sensory Gardening (ages 7+)
4:00 PM - Main: Be Our Neighbor
4:30 PM - Supported Sensory Gardening (ages 3-7)
5:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
7:00 PM - Author Mary Alice Monroe: The Summer Guests
7:00 PM - Oak Park Photography Club
7:00 PM - T & R
7:00 PM - Tech Workshop: Intermediate Microsoft Word
7:00 PM - Winning Wives Small Group
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main
1:00 PM - Redd Griffin Memorial Book Club
1:30 PM - Forward Thinking Mentoring Program
1:30 PM - One Book Discussion: Palaces for the People
2:00 PM - One Book Film Screening: Ex Libris, Part 2
3:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
4:00 PM - Main: Supported Storytime and Play
4:00 PM - One Book Tech Workshop: Introduction to Oral History
4:45 PM - Chess Champs Club
5:30 PM - Voices of Oak Leyden
6:00 PM - Longfellow's Super Summer Math
6:30 PM - Board of Library Trustees - Regular Meeting
6:30 PM - Grace Episcopal Church
7:00 PM - Weston Place Condo Board
7:30 PM - D97 PTO
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main: Young & Restless
10:30 AM - Summer Stories at Maze
11:00 AM - Tech Time Drop-In
11:30 AM - Book Bike: Meet Up & Eat Up Summer Meals
1:30 PM - D97 ELL Program
2:00 PM - Equity Team of Oak Park and River Forest
2:00 PM - Equity Team of Oak Park and River Forest
2:00 PM - Living History Project
4:00 PM - Community Empathy: Yoga
5:30 PM - Tabletop Game Creation Club
6:30 PM - Plant Based Nutrition Movement-Oak Park Group
7:00 PM - Deep Roots Project
7:00 PM - French Conversation Hour / Heure de Conversation Française
7:00 PM - Oak Park Police Department
7:00 PM - Village of Oak Park Disability Access Commission
9:00 AM - Mars Wrigley Confectionery
9:30 AM - Arbor West Neighbors
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main
10:30 AM - Longfellow Super Summer Math
11:00 AM - Book Bike: Township Senior Lunch Program
12:00 PM - Artist Janice Elkins: Meet the artist
1:00 PM - TTI Phlebotomy and EKG Students
1:30 PM - Oak Park Public LIbrary
2:00 PM - Yarns & Yarn
4:00 PM - Try It Thursdays: Going into 5th-9th Grades
5:00 PM - Medicare Educational Seminar
5:30 PM - Cook County Department of Homeland Security and Em
6:30 PM - Empowerment Resources International
6:30 PM - Oak Park Toastmasters
6:30 PM - The No Shush Salon Presents: Carlos Hernandez & CSE Cooney
7:00 PM - A Universe of Stories Screen Series: A Wrinkle in Time
7:00 PM - Author Callie Feyen: Twirl: My Life with Stories, Writing, and Clothes
7:00 PM - Great Books Discussion Group
9:30 AM - CANCELLED-Take Charge of Your Health
10:00 AM - Housing Forward
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main: Young & Restless
1:30 PM - Unity Temple Men's Retreat Organizing Team
9:00 AM - Collaboration for Early Childhood
9:00 AM - Veronica Kott Music Studio
9:30 AM - Arbor West Neighbors
9:30 AM - Conversation Cafe: Literacy Volunteers of Western Cook County
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main
11:30 AM - 12 Oaks Condo Association
12:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
12:00 PM - The Prevention Partnership
12:30 PM - Windy City Embroiderers Guild
1:00 PM - Lyreb
1:00 PM - Summer Sewing Bootcamp
2:00 PM - Author Ian Saxine: Properties of Empire
2:30 PM - SGI-USA