Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
9:30 AM - Book Bike: Kidical Mass Ice Cream Spoke-cial
1:00 PM - Book Bike: Wonder Works Children's Museum
1:00 PM - WRDPLY Collection
1:30 PM - Brown Girls Who Write
1:30 PM - Writers' Word Feast
2:00 PM - Relationship Architect Academy
2:00 PM - West Cook Wild Ones
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main
10:30 AM - Maze: Young & Restless Summer Stories
11:00 AM - Book Bike: Ryan Farrelly Apartments
2:00 PM - Seminar: "Career Exploration"
2:00 PM - World Cup Celebration
3:30 PM - STEM Investigations
4:00 PM - Main: Be Our Neighbor
4:00 PM - One Book: Installation: Remember
4:00 PM - The Living History Project
5:00 PM - Equity Team of Oak Park and River Forest
5:30 PM - Free College Planning
6:00 PM - One Book: A People's History of Chicago Discussion
6:00 PM - Open Chess
6:30 PM - Courtyard Condo Association
6:30 PM - Kids' Improv Workshop
7:00 PM - Garden Gate Condominiums
9:00 AM - Tech Time Drop-In
10:00 AM - Pop-Up Library in the Parks
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main
10:30 AM - Be Who You Are Storytime
11:00 AM - Story time: Cuéntalo en español
12:00 PM - Brown Bag: Book of Killowen
1:00 PM - Sense of Urgency Theatre
3:00 PM - Free Blood Pressure Screening
4:00 PM - Main: Sensory Storytime
6:00 PM - Holmes School
6:00 PM - Longfellow Super Summer Math
6:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
6:00 PM - Ten Thousand Villages
7:00 PM - Avenue Square Condo Board
7:00 PM - Youth of Pilgrim Church
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main
10:30 AM - Summer Stories at Maze
11:00 AM - Be Who You Are Storytime
11:30 AM - Book Bike: Meet Up & Eat Up Summer Meals
1:00 PM - Words on Wednesday: Kitchens of The Great Midwest
3:00 PM - Read to a dog
3:30 PM - Health Education Presentation
4:00 PM - Book Bike: Cheney Mansion Garden
4:00 PM - Global Citizens: Intergenerational Gardening
4:00 PM - The Living History Project
6:00 PM - Breaking Barriers Speaker Series
6:00 PM - High School Girls Robotics Program
6:30 PM - Family Storytime Workshop: Race Conscious Readers
6:30 PM - Open Boardgame Play
7:00 PM - Maker Series: Open Lab
7:00 PM - VOICE
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main
10:30 AM - Be Who You Are Storytime
10:30 AM - Longfellow Super Summer Math
11:00 AM - Book Bike: Township Senior Lunch Program
3:30 PM - Rising 6th Graders Meet, Hangout, Read, & Create
3:30 PM - Teen Maker Lab
6:00 PM - Book Bike: Movies in the Park
6:00 PM - Oak Park Writers Group
6:30 PM - Family Workshop: Digital Play for Global Citizens
6:30 PM - Grace Episcopal Church
6:30 PM - Lincoln PTO
7:00 PM - Great Books Discussion Group
7:30 PM - Chicago International Christian Church
7:30 PM - Solar System Ambassador
9:00 AM - OPRF Chamber of Commerce Women in Business Group
10:00 AM - Main: Young & Restless Summer Stories
10:30 AM - Summer Stories at Dole
11:00 AM - Book Bike: Wonder Works Children's Museum
12:00 PM - Read & Reflect: Same Kind of Different as Me
9:30 AM - Conversation Cafe: Literacy Volunteers of Western Cook County
10:00 AM - Rivers of Living Water Youth Group
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main
10:00 AM - WIMBA-Women In Ministry and Business Alliance
10:00 AM - Zingela Ulwazi: Cultivating Wisdom in Our Boys through Reading
10:00 AM - Zingela Ulwazi: Cultivating Wisdom in Our Boys through Reading
10:00 AM - Zingela Ulwazi: Cultivating Wisdom in Our Boys through Reading
12:30 PM - The Unfiltered Theatre Company
1:00 PM - More Than You Know...Black History Quiz Show Party
1:30 PM - NAMI
2:00 PM - Chicago-sf Book Discussion Group
2:00 PM - One Book in Concert: Snake Doctors, Lance