Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Idea Box: What Grows With Restorative Justice?
1:00 PM - Brooks PTO
1:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop #45858
1:00 PM - NAMI
1:00 PM - Socktober
1:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
1:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
1:00 PM - West Cook Chicago DSA
1:30 PM - Cub Scouts - Pack 39
2:00 PM - Futures and Fantasies
2:00 PM - Rhoer Club of Theta Chi Sigma Alumnae Chapter of S
2:00 PM - Vocalist Rachel Peterson & Pianist Mark Streder
3:00 PM - Frankenstein Fall: Frankentoys!
3:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
3:30 PM - Cub Scouts Den 1 - Pack #39
4:00 PM - Children's French Language Group
9:00 AM - A House in Austin, NFP
9:00 AM - DIGINTEL
9:30 AM - Triton College
10:00 AM - Main: Terrific Tales for 2s and 3s
10:30 AM - Maze: Young & Restless
11:00 AM - Maze: Baby Playgroup
11:00 AM - Toddler Yoga
11:30 AM - Meridian Health Plan
11:30 AM - Oak Park Elementary School District 97
2:30 PM - Baby Yoga
3:30 PM - Arbor West Neighbors
4:00 PM - Main: Be Our Neighbor
4:00 PM - The Living History Project
4:00 PM - Youth Group
5:30 PM - Caring Medical Regenerative Medicine Clinics
6:00 PM - Financial Literacy Series: Investing in Stocks
6:00 PM - Open Chess
6:30 PM - Kids' Improv Workshop
6:30 PM - Percy Julian Middle School PTO
7:00 PM - Tech Workshop: Basic Microsoft Excel
7:30 PM - Friends of the Oak Park Public Library
7:30 PM - Garden Gate Condominiums
9:00 AM - Sport Clips
9:00 AM - Tech Time Drop-In
10:00 AM - Main: Shake, Rattle, and Read
10:00 AM - Time Exchange Coalition
10:00 AM - Triton College
11:00 AM - Brokerage Resources Inc., Medicare 101
12:00 PM - Brown Bag: The Draining Lake
1:00 PM - Arbor West Neighbors
1:00 PM - Brokerage Resources- Aetna Medicare Seminar
3:30 PM - Social Change Theatre Project
4:00 PM - Frankenstein Fall: Monsters From Around the World
4:00 PM - Main: Supported Storytime and Play
4:30 PM - Chess Club Champs
4:30 PM - Girl Scout Troop 45639
4:30 PM - Jordan Condo Association
6:00 PM - Oak Park Diversity Council
6:30 PM - Grace Episcopal Church
6:30 PM - RESCHEDULED: Emerging Leaders Speaker Series Presents Dr. Chala Holland
7:00 PM - D97 PTO
7:00 PM - Regency Terrace Condo Association
7:00 PM - Villa Oaks Condo Association
7:00 PM - Village Manor Condo Association
7:00 PM - Weston Place Condo Board
7:00 PM - What's Your Favorite Novel?
8:00 PM - Oak Park Youth Baseball Softball (OPYBS)
9:00 AM - Center for Carbon Removal
10:00 AM - Main: Young & Restless
10:00 AM - Time Exchange Coalition
10:30 AM - Maze: Shake, Rattle and Read
11:00 AM - Maze: All Ages playgroup
11:00 AM - Story time: Cuéntalo en español
1:00 PM - Beto O'Rourke for US Senate
1:00 PM - Center for Carbon Removal
1:00 PM - Sport Clips
1:00 PM - Words on Wednesday: Return: Fathers, Sons & The Land in Between
3:00 PM - Frankenstein Fall: Monsters From Around the World
3:00 PM - Time In Yoga: Foundations Class
4:00 PM - OPTAA (Oak Park Teachers' Assistants Association
4:00 PM - Read to a Dog
4:00 PM - The Living History Project
5:30 PM - Girls Who Code
6:00 PM - Breaking Barriers Speaker Series
6:00 PM - Race Conscious Readers Fall Series
6:30 PM - Community Theatre
6:30 PM - Open Boardgame Play
6:30 PM - Whittier/Brooks Parents Gathering
7:00 PM - Moms Demand Action for Gun Sense in America - Illi
7:00 PM - Moms Demand Action for Gun Sense in America - Illi
7:00 PM - Your Smart Home
9:00 AM - Center for Carbon Removal
9:00 AM - Oak Park Public Library
9:00 AM - Youth Outreach Services, Inc.
10:00 AM - Christian Home Educators Support System
10:00 AM - Community Job Fair
10:00 AM - Main: Terrific Tales for 2s and 3s
10:30 AM - Dole: Young & Restless
11:00 AM - Dole: Baby Playgroup
11:30 AM - Youth Outreach Services, Inc.
12:30 PM - Homeschool Meet-Up
1:00 PM - Center for Carbon Removal
3:30 PM - Maker Lab for Grades 6-12
4:00 PM - Equity Team of Oak Park and River Forest
6:00 PM - Oak Park Writers Group
6:00 PM - Tiffany Robinson Ministries
6:30 PM - FAFSA Completion Workshop
6:30 PM - More Than A Month: Moonlight Screening & Discussion
7:00 PM - Civics 101: First Amendment in the kitchen
7:00 PM - Pro Musica Youth Chorus
9:00 AM - OPRF Chamber of Commerce Women in Business Group
10:00 AM - Main: Young & Restless
10:00 AM - Time Exchange Coalition
10:30 AM - Dole: Shake, Rattle and Read
11:00 AM - Dole: All Ages Playgroup
12:00 PM - Read & Reflect: Magellan: Over the Edge Of The World
3:30 PM - Culture Vultures Book Discussion
4:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
4:00 PM - Supported Yoga and Stories
9:00 AM - SAT Practice Test
9:00 AM - VOICE
9:30 AM - Conversation Cafe: Literacy Volunteers of Western Cook County
10:00 AM - Legendary Locals: Oak Park's Influence on Illinois and Beyond
10:00 AM - Main: Stories on Saturday
10:00 AM - Saint Martin's Episcopal Church
10:00 AM - TPL-Oak Park Chapter
11:00 AM - Main: Stories on Saturday: Young & Restless
11:00 AM - Zeta Phi Beta Sorority, Inc. - TXZ Chapter
11:30 AM - Star Creations
1:00 PM - Beto O'Rourke for US Senate
1:00 PM - CANCELLED: Business 101 - Introduction to Entrepreneurship
1:00 PM - Life Changers Women's Bible Study
2:00 PM - Chicago-sf Book Discussion Group
2:00 PM - Frankenstein Fall: A Mary Shelley Presentation
3:00 PM - Frankenstein Fall: A Mary Shelley Bio Pic
3:30 PM - Dignity, Integrity and Grace Outreach Ministry