Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
9:00 AM - Meridian Health Plan
9:00 AM - OPRF Chamber of Commerce Women in Business Group
9:30 AM - Conversation Cafe: Literacy Volunteers of Western Cook County
12:30 PM - Chicago Church of Christ Metro
1:00 PM - Hagar Culture Competency Consultin
1:00 PM - Primerica Financial Services
1:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
2:00 PM - Michelle D Ivy Entertainment
All Day - All library buildings closed
8:00 AM - Library Closed
9:00 AM - E-Team of Oak Park & River Forest
10:00 AM - Shake, Rattle, and Read
10:30 AM - Dole: Young & Restless
10:30 AM - Maze: Terrific Tales for 2s and 3s
11:00 AM - Dole: Baby Playgroup
11:00 AM - Maze: Toddler Playgroup
12:00 PM - Detection by Daylight: The Beekeeper's Apprentice
3:00 PM - Barbie Club
4:00 PM - Main: Sensory Storytime
7:00 PM - Adult Improv Workshop
7:00 PM - Oak Park Runners Club
10:00 AM - Main: Terrific Tales for 2s and 3s
10:00 AM - Writers' Word Feast
10:30 AM - Maze: Shake, Rattle and Read
11:00 AM - Maze: All Ages Playgroup
3:00 PM - Main: Book Buzz
6:30 PM - Open Boardgame Play
7:00 PM - Cut the Cable Cord
7:00 PM - Italian Conversation Group
7:00 PM - Victories of the Heart
9:00 AM - AgeOptions
10:00 AM - Main: Young & Restless
10:30 AM - Dole: Terrific Tales for 2s and 3s
11:00 AM - Dole: Toddler Playgroup
11:30 AM - OPRF Chamber of Commerce Lunch and Learn Series
5:30 PM - Frank Lloyd Wright Trust
6:00 PM - Community Support Alliance
6:30 PM - Oak Park Writers Group
7:30 PM - Frank Lloyd Wright Trust
9:30 AM - RAILS Cataloging Working Group meeting
10:00 AM - Main: Young & Restless
10:30 AM - Dole: Shake, Rattle and Read
11:00 AM - Dole: All Ages Playgroup
9:00 AM - Collaboration for Early Childhood
9:30 AM - Conversation Cafe: Literacy Volunteers of Western Cook County
9:30 AM - Democratic Party of Oak Park
9:30 AM - UChicago Basic Program
10:00 AM - Chicago Newsguild
10:00 AM - Girls Are Better
10:00 AM - Main: Stories on Saturday
11:00 AM - Main: Stories on Saturday: Young & Restless
12:00 PM - AKB Events
2:00 PM - Black Labor, White Wealth Book Discussion (Part 3)
2:00 PM - Authors Steve Bellinger and Joseph Rulli: History in Fiction and Nonfiction: Books for the Post-Truth Age
1:00 PM - Girl Scouts SU 409
1:30 PM - Tree of Life Int'l Ministries
1:30 PM - Writers' Word Feast
2:00 PM - Author William Farina: The German Cabaret Legacy in American Popular Music
2:00 PM - Futures and Fantasies
3:00 PM - OP-RF Community Foundation - SAY
9:00 AM - Advocate Healthcare
10:00 AM - Main: Terrific Tales for 2s and 3s
10:30 AM - Maze: Young & Restless
11:00 AM - Maze: Baby Playgroup
11:00 AM - Toddler Yoga
2:30 PM - Baby Yoga
4:00 PM - Main: Be Our Neighbor
6:00 PM - Open Chess
6:30 PM - Active Transportation Alliance
6:30 PM - Winning Wives Small Group
7:00 PM - Beye Elementary School
9:00 AM - E-Team of Oak Park & River Forest
10:00 AM - Shake, Rattle, and Read
10:30 AM - Dole: Young & Restless
10:30 AM - Maze: Terrific Tales for 2s and 3s
10:30 AM - Multicultural Behavioral Health Advocacy Commissio
11:00 AM - Dole: Baby Playgroup
11:00 AM - Maze: Toddler Playgroup
3:00 PM - LEGO Club
3:30 PM - Teen Service Club
4:00 PM - Main: Sensory Storytime
6:30 PM - CSTA
6:30 PM - Ten Thousand Villages
6:30 PM - Ten Thousand Villages
7:00 PM - Authors Joyce Maynard & Jane Hamilton
7:00 PM - Books & Brews: So You've Been Publicly Shamed
7:00 PM - Oak Park French Club
7:00 PM - Oak Park Intentional Parenting
10:00 AM - Main: Terrific Tales for 2s and 3s
10:30 AM - Maze: Shake, Rattle and Read
11:00 AM - Maze: All Ages Playgroup
3:00 PM - Main: Book Buzz
6:00 PM - CAA Connect
9:00 AM - Cook County Professional Education
10:00 AM - Main: Young & Restless
10:30 AM - Dole: Terrific Tales for 2s and 3s
10:30 AM - Happy Hat Storytime and Craft
11:00 AM - Dole: Toddler Playgroup
2:00 PM - Yarns & Yarn
4:00 PM - Fashion U
6:30 PM - Oak Park Toastmasters
6:30 PM - SCBWI-Illinois
7:00 PM - Great Books Discussion Group
7:00 PM - Pleasant Home Architecture Series: "The Automobile Arrives in Oak Park: John Farson Learns to Drive"
9:00 AM - OPRF Chamber of Commerce Women in Business Group
10:00 AM - Main: Young & Restless
10:30 AM - Happy Hat Storytime and Craft
12:00 PM - Read & Reflect: Bowling Alone
9:00 AM - ACTHA - Association of Condominium, Townhouse and
9:30 AM - Conversation Cafe: Literacy Volunteers of Western Cook County
10:00 AM - Main: Stories on Saturday
10:00 AM - WIMBA-Women In Ministry and Business Alliance
11:00 AM - Main: Stories on Saturday: Young & Restless
1:00 PM - Life Changers Women's Bible Study
1:00 PM - Oak Park International Film Festival
2:00 PM - Bilingual Stories with Mr Jose
2:00 PM - Chicago-sf Book Discussion Group
1:30 PM - Stop Trump: Action Alliance
2:00 PM - Author Justin Gordon: Holocaust Postal History
2:00 PM - Chicago Chronic Pain Support Group
2:30 PM - West Cook Wild Ones
3:00 PM - Dominican American Midwest Association
3:00 PM - OP-RF Community Foundation - SAY
9:00 AM - Co-working Commons
9:00 AM - Montessori Academy Spanish Immersion
9:00 AM - Village of Oak Park
10:00 AM - Main: Terrific Tales for 2s and 3s
10:00 AM - Tech Workshop: Basic Internet
10:30 AM - Maze: Young & Restless
11:00 AM - Maze: Baby Playgroup
4:00 PM - Main: Be Our Neighbor
6:00 PM - Community Conversation
6:00 PM - Garden Gate Condominiums
6:00 PM - Open Chess
6:30 PM - Kids' Improv Workshop
7:00 PM - Village Manor Condo Association
9:00 AM - E-Team of Oak Park & River Forest
9:00 AM - Village of Oak Park
10:00 AM - L'Arche Chicago
10:00 AM - Mari Insurance Independent Agency
10:00 AM - Shake, Rattle, and Read
10:30 AM - Dole: Young & Restless
10:30 AM - Maze: Terrific Tales for 2s and 3s
11:00 AM - Dole: Baby Playgroup
11:00 AM - Maze: Toddler Playgroup
12:00 PM - Brown Bag: Death of a Nightingale
3:30 PM - Teen Service Club
4:00 PM - Main: Sensory Storytime
6:00 PM - Austin Educational Foundation
6:00 PM - Avon Foundation
7:00 PM - Home Is a Human Right: An Update on Immigration
7:00 PM - League of Women Voters
7:00 PM - Lives They Lived: The Wright Brothers
7:00 PM - Sugar Beet Food Co-op
9:00 AM - Village of Oak Park
10:00 AM - Main: Terrific Tales for 2s and 3s
10:30 AM - Maze: Shake, Rattle and Read
11:00 AM - Baby and Toddler Nature Exploration
11:00 AM - Maze: All Ages Playgroup
1:00 PM - Words on Wednesday: Hillbilly Elegy
1:30 PM - Foreign Policy Council
3:00 PM - Main: Book Buzz
5:00 PM - More Than A Mic
6:00 PM - CAA Connect
6:30 PM - Open Boardgame Play
7:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
9:00 AM - Village of Oak Park
10:00 AM - Main: Young & Restless
10:30 AM - Dole: Terrific Tales for 2s and 3s
11:00 AM - Dole: Toddler Playgroup
3:30 PM - Fall Equinox Craft
4:00 PM - Fashion U
6:00 PM - Book Bike: Movies in the Park
6:30 PM - Oak Park Writers Group
7:00 PM - Terra Cotta Condo Assoc
10:00 AM - Main: Young & Restless
10:30 AM - Dole: Shake, Rattle and Read
11:00 AM - Dole: All Ages Playgroup
9:00 AM - American Women of Oak Park
9:30 AM - Book Bike: Farmers Market
9:30 AM - Conversation Cafe: Literacy Volunteers of Western Cook County
10:00 AM - Main: Stories on Saturday
11:00 AM - Main: Stories on Saturday: Young & Restless
12:00 PM - Strong Black Woman Productions
1:00 PM - Jack and Jill Western Cook County Chapter
1:00 PM - Primerica Financial Services
2:00 PM - Saturday Sensory Storytime
1:00 PM - Equity Team of Oak Park and River Forest
1:00 PM - Oak Park Coder Dojo
1:30 PM - American Sign Language Storytime
2:00 PM - Girl Scouts Of Greater Chicago
10:00 AM - Main: Terrific Tales for 2s and 3s
10:30 AM - Maze: Young & Restless
11:00 AM - Maze: Baby Playgroup
4:00 PM - Main: Be Our Neighbor
6:00 PM - Open Chess
6:30 PM - Winning Wives Small Group
7:00 PM - Oak Park Photography Club
9:00 AM - Community Mental Health Board
9:00 AM - E-Team of Oak Park & River Forest
10:00 AM - Shake, Rattle, and Read
10:30 AM - Dole: Young & Restless
10:30 AM - Maze: Terrific Tales for 2s and 3s
11:00 AM - Dole: Baby Playgroup
11:00 AM - Maze: Toddler Playgroup
1:00 PM - Redd Griffin Memorial Book Club
2:00 PM - Seminar: "Importance of a Strong Resume"
3:30 PM - Teen Service Club
4:00 PM - Main: Sensory Storytime
5:00 PM - Let's Conversate!
6:00 PM - IL Senate 39th District
7:00 PM - Author George Swimmer: Railroad Collisions: A Deadly Story of Mismanaged Risk
7:00 PM - Maker Series: Create a Paper Bookmark
7:00 PM - Oak Park French Club
7:30 PM - Board of Library Trustees - Regular Meeting
10:00 AM - Main: Terrific Tales for 2s and 3s
10:30 AM - Maze: Shake, Rattle and Read
11:00 AM - Mari Insurance Independent Agency
11:00 AM - Maze: All Ages Playgroup
3:00 PM - Main: Book Buzz
7:00 PM - Airbnb and More
7:00 PM - French Conversation Hour
7:00 PM - Moms Demand Action for Gun Sense in America - Illi
7:00 PM - New Moms Book Club: "Goodbye, Vitamin" at Exit Strategy Brewing Co.
7:00 PM - Village of Oak Park
8:00 PM - Oak Park Republicans
10:00 AM - Main: Young & Restless
10:30 AM - Dole: Terrific Tales for 2s and 3s
11:00 AM - Dole: Toddler Playgroup
2:00 PM - Yarns & Yarn
4:00 PM - Fashion U
4:00 PM - Pokémon Club
6:00 PM - Institute for Positive Mental Health
6:30 PM - Oak Park Quilters
6:30 PM - Oak Park Toastmasters
6:30 PM - The No Shush Salon Presents: Patricia Ann McNair
10:00 AM - Main: Young & Restless
10:30 AM - Dole: Shake, Rattle and Read
11:00 AM - Dole: All Ages Playgroup
9:30 AM - Conversation Cafe: Literacy Volunteers of Western Cook County
9:30 AM - Veterans for American Ideals
10:00 AM - Main: Stories on Saturday
11:00 AM - Main: Stories on Saturday: Young & Restless
12:00 PM - Strong Black Woman Productions
12:30 PM - Windy City Embroiderers Guild
2:00 PM - Screening of Not a Stranger with Screenwriter Dennis Foley