Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Idea Box: Libraries Are For Everyone
1:00 PM - Deeper Life Bible Church
1:00 PM - Gwen Mollison Memorial
1:00 PM - The Unfiltered Theatre Company
1:30 PM - Writers' Word Feast
2:00 PM - TEDxOakParkWomen
3:00 PM - Maywood Toastmasters Executive Board
9:30 AM - Triton College
10:00 AM - Artist Fleur d'Lucence Exhibit Opens
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main
1:30 PM - Film Screening: "Written on the Wind" with Rock Hudson
2:00 PM - Gaudi Inspired Craft
3:30 PM - STEM Toothpick Structures
4:00 PM - Main: Be Our Neighbor
4:00 PM - The Living History Project
6:00 PM - Open Chess
9:00 AM - Tech Time Drop-In
9:00 AM - VOCEL
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main
10:00 AM - The Unfiltered Theatre Company
11:00 AM - Story time: Cuéntalo en español
12:00 PM - Detection by Daylight: The Secrets of Wishtide
1:30 PM - Triton College
3:30 PM - Pop-Up Library in the Park
4:00 PM - Main: Sensory Storytime
7:00 PM - Adult Improv Workshop
7:00 PM - Youth of Pilgrim Church
All Day - All library buildings closed; log in at oppl.org
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main
3:00 PM - Tru-Source
3:30 PM - Teen Maker Lab
5:00 PM - Arbor West Neighbors
6:00 PM - Hamiltunes: An American Sing-Along
6:00 PM - Oak Park Writers Group
7:00 PM - Italian Conversation Hour
9:00 AM - OPRF Chamber of Commerce Women in Business Group
9:30 AM - BASE Camp Chapbook Presentation/Unveiling
10:00 AM - Main: Young & Restless Summer Stories
10:30 AM - Summer Stories at Dole
11:00 AM - Book Bike: Wonder Works Children's Museum
4:00 PM - Hamilton: An American Dance Class
9:00 AM - Special Library Board Meeting for Strategic Planning
9:30 AM - Conversation Cafe: Literacy Volunteers of Western Cook County
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main
11:00 AM - The Unfiltered Theatre Company
12:00 PM - Unbreakable Moments/ Clifton P Lewis Foundation
1:00 PM - More Than a Month: 42 Viewing & Discussion
3:00 PM - Spanish Conversation Hour / Conversación en Español
1:00 PM - The Unfiltered Theatre Company
1:00 PM - West Cook Chicago DSA
2:00 PM - Futures and Fantasies
3:00 PM - Black Che The Black Panther Documentary
3:00 PM - Black Che: The Black Panther
4:00 PM - Greenheart Exchange
9:00 AM - Baha'i Community of Oak Park
9:30 AM - Baha'i Community of Oak Park
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main
10:00 AM - The Unfiltered Theatre Company
1:00 PM - Book Bike: Mills Park Tower
1:30 PM - Film Screening: "Strangers When We Meet" with Kirk Douglas
1:30 PM - Spaces Reservation
3:00 PM - Maze: Barbie Club
4:00 PM - Main: Be Our Neighbor
4:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
4:00 PM - The Living History Project
6:00 PM - Open Chess
6:30 PM - Winning Wives Small Group
7:00 PM - Conscious Aging
7:00 PM - Oak Park Photography Club
9:00 AM - Baha'i Community of Oak Park
9:00 AM - Tech Time Drop-In
9:30 AM - Baha'i Community of Oak Park
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main
11:00 AM - Story time: Cuéntalo en español
11:00 AM - Toddler Nature Exploration
1:00 PM - IMRF
2:00 PM - Baby Nature Exploration
4:00 PM - Main: Sensory Storytime
5:30 PM - Free College Planning
6:00 PM - CAA Connect
6:00 PM - Holmes School
6:00 PM - Longfellow Super Summer Math
6:30 PM - Arbor West Neighbors
7:00 PM - The Civically Engaged Reader Series
7:00 PM - Books & Brews: Americanah
7:00 PM - DnD Library Adventure
7:00 PM - Oak Park French Club
7:00 PM - One Book: A People's History of Chicago Discussion
9:00 AM - Baha'i Community of Oak Park
9:30 AM - Baha'i Community of Oak Park
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main
10:30 AM - Equity Team of Oak Park and River Forest
10:30 AM - Summer Stories at Maze
11:30 AM - Book Bike: Meet Up & Eat Up Summer Meals
1:30 PM - Great Decisions Discussion Group
2:00 PM - Gaudi Inspired Craft
4:00 PM - Global Citizens
4:00 PM - The Living History Project
6:00 PM - High School Girls Robotics Program
6:00 PM - Ten Thousand Villages
6:30 PM - Mirabel Court Condominium Association
7:00 PM - New Moms Book Group: A People's History of Chicago
7:00 PM - Oak Park Writers Group
7:00 PM - Represent Cook County
7:00 PM - Tech Workshop: Basic Microsoft Excel
7:00 PM - World Deliverance Christian Center
9:00 AM - Advocate Healthcare
9:00 AM - Baha'i Community of Oak Park
9:30 AM - Baha'i Community of Oak Park
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main
10:30 AM - Dole: Young & Restless Summer Stories
10:30 AM - Longfellow Super Summer Math
11:00 AM - Oak Park Public LIbrary
1:00 PM - Holmes School
2:00 PM - Afternoons with Ernie
2:00 PM - Oak Park Public LIbrary
2:00 PM - Yarns & Yarn
3:30 PM - Teen Maker Lab
4:00 PM - A Place for All Tribes
5:30 PM - Sew the Night Away
6:00 PM - Building Blocks for Sustainable Communities: Community Meeting
6:30 PM - Grace Episcopal Church
6:30 PM - Oak Park Toastmasters
7:00 PM - Art Reception: Fleur d'Lucence
7:00 PM - Lindsay Olson
7:00 PM - The Community Builders, Inc.
9:00 AM - Baha'i Community of Oak Park
9:00 AM - Building Blocks for Sustainable Communities: Action Planning Sessions
9:30 AM - Baha'i Community of Oak Park
10:00 AM - Main: Young & Restless Summer Stories
10:30 AM - Summer Stories at Dole
2:00 PM - Afternoons with Ernie
2:00 PM - Bastille Day
3:30 PM - Culture Vultures Book Discussion
9:30 AM - Conversation Cafe: Literacy Volunteers of Western Cook County
9:30 AM - Goshen
10:00 AM - Banyan
10:00 AM - boss babes training
10:00 AM - Mercy Temple Ministries
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main
10:00 AM - The Unfiltered Theatre Company
1:00 PM - Cisco and Cisco Productions
1:00 PM - The Prevention Partnership
1:00 PM - World Deliverance Christian Center
2:00 PM - TEDxOakParkWomen
9:30 AM - Book Bike: Kidical Mass Ice Cream Spoke-cial
1:00 PM - Book Bike: Wonder Works Children's Museum
1:00 PM - WRDPLY Collection
1:30 PM - Brown Girls Who Write
1:30 PM - Writers' Word Feast
2:00 PM - Relationship Architect Academy
2:00 PM - West Cook Wild Ones
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main
10:30 AM - Maze: Young & Restless Summer Stories
11:00 AM - Book Bike: Ryan Farrelly Apartments
2:00 PM - Seminar: "Career Exploration"
2:00 PM - World Cup Celebration
3:30 PM - STEM Investigations
4:00 PM - Main: Be Our Neighbor
4:00 PM - One Book: Installation: Remember
4:00 PM - The Living History Project
5:00 PM - Equity Team of Oak Park and River Forest
5:30 PM - Free College Planning
6:00 PM - One Book: A People's History of Chicago Discussion
6:00 PM - Open Chess
6:30 PM - Courtyard Condo Association
6:30 PM - Kids' Improv Workshop
7:00 PM - Garden Gate Condominiums
9:00 AM - Tech Time Drop-In
10:00 AM - Pop-Up Library in the Parks
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main
10:30 AM - Be Who You Are Storytime
11:00 AM - Story time: Cuéntalo en español
12:00 PM - Brown Bag: Book of Killowen
1:00 PM - Sense of Urgency Theatre
3:00 PM - Free Blood Pressure Screening
4:00 PM - Main: Sensory Storytime
6:00 PM - Holmes School
6:00 PM - Longfellow Super Summer Math
6:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
6:00 PM - Ten Thousand Villages
7:00 PM - Avenue Square Condo Board
7:00 PM - Youth of Pilgrim Church
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main
10:30 AM - Summer Stories at Maze
11:00 AM - Be Who You Are Storytime
11:30 AM - Book Bike: Meet Up & Eat Up Summer Meals
1:00 PM - Words on Wednesday: Kitchens of The Great Midwest
3:00 PM - Read to a dog
3:30 PM - Health Education Presentation
4:00 PM - Book Bike: Cheney Mansion Garden
4:00 PM - Global Citizens: Intergenerational Gardening
4:00 PM - The Living History Project
6:00 PM - Breaking Barriers Speaker Series
6:00 PM - High School Girls Robotics Program
6:30 PM - Family Storytime Workshop: Race Conscious Readers
6:30 PM - Open Boardgame Play
7:00 PM - Maker Series: Open Lab
7:00 PM - VOICE
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main
10:30 AM - Be Who You Are Storytime
10:30 AM - Longfellow Super Summer Math
11:00 AM - Book Bike: Township Senior Lunch Program
3:30 PM - Rising 6th Graders Meet, Hangout, Read, & Create
3:30 PM - Teen Maker Lab
6:00 PM - Book Bike: Movies in the Park
6:00 PM - Oak Park Writers Group
6:30 PM - Family Workshop: Digital Play for Global Citizens
6:30 PM - Grace Episcopal Church
6:30 PM - Lincoln PTO
7:00 PM - Great Books Discussion Group
7:30 PM - Chicago International Christian Church
7:30 PM - Solar System Ambassador
9:00 AM - OPRF Chamber of Commerce Women in Business Group
10:00 AM - Main: Young & Restless Summer Stories
10:30 AM - Summer Stories at Dole
11:00 AM - Book Bike: Wonder Works Children's Museum
12:00 PM - Read & Reflect: Same Kind of Different as Me
9:30 AM - Conversation Cafe: Literacy Volunteers of Western Cook County
10:00 AM - Rivers of Living Water Youth Group
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main
10:00 AM - WIMBA-Women In Ministry and Business Alliance
10:00 AM - Zingela Ulwazi: Cultivating Wisdom in Our Boys through Reading
10:00 AM - Zingela Ulwazi: Cultivating Wisdom in Our Boys through Reading
10:00 AM - Zingela Ulwazi: Cultivating Wisdom in Our Boys through Reading
12:30 PM - The Unfiltered Theatre Company
1:00 PM - More Than You Know...Black History Quiz Show Party
1:30 PM - NAMI
2:00 PM - Chicago-sf Book Discussion Group
2:00 PM - One Book in Concert: Snake Doctors, Lance
1:00 PM - The Unfiltered Theatre Company
2:00 PM - One Book: Pilsen Mural Tour
2:00 PM - Sense of Urgency Theatre
3:00 PM - Banyan Birthday Celebration
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main
10:00 AM - The Unfiltered Theatre Company
11:00 AM - Toddler Yoga
2:30 PM - Baby Yoga
3:00 PM - Maze: LEGO Club
4:00 PM - Main: Be Our Neighbor
4:00 PM - The Living History Project
5:00 PM - Equity Team of Oak Park and River Forest
6:00 PM - One Book: A People's History of Chicago Discussion
6:00 PM - Open Chess
6:30 PM - Active Transportation Alliance
6:30 PM - Winning Wives Small Group
7:00 PM - Oak Park Photography Club
7:30 PM - Symphony of Oak Park and River Forest
9:00 AM - Tech Time Drop-In
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main
11:00 AM - Story time: Cuéntalo en español
2:00 PM - South America Artifact Discovery
4:00 PM - Main: Sensory Storytime
6:00 PM - Committee for Equity & Excellence in Education
6:00 PM - Holmes School
6:30 PM - Board of Library Trustees - Regular Meeting
7:00 PM - Chicago West Community Music Center
7:00 PM - Oak Park French Club
7:00 PM - Weston Place Condo Board
9:15 AM - Book Bike: Oak-Leyden Drop-In Playgroup
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main
10:30 AM - Summer Stories at Maze
11:30 AM - Book Bike: Meet Up & Eat Up Summer Meals
4:00 PM - Global Citizens
4:00 PM - The Living History Project
6:00 PM - High School Girls Robotics Program
6:00 PM - Villa Oaks Condo Association
6:30 PM - Family Workshop: Digital Play for Global Citizens
7:00 PM - French Conversation Hour
7:00 PM - Oak Park Police Department
7:00 PM - Photo Apps and Websites
7:00 PM - Village of Oak Park Disability Access Commission
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main
2:00 PM - Yarns & Yarn
3:30 PM - Rising 6th Graders Meet, Hangout, Read, & Create
4:00 PM - Kids' Tech Lab
5:00 PM - Book Bike: Thursday Night Out
6:30 PM - Grace Episcopal Church
6:30 PM - Oak Park Toastmasters
6:30 PM - The No Shush Salon Summer Open Mic
7:00 PM - Lions International
7:00 PM - Oak Park Quilters
7:30 PM - Chicago International Christian Church
9:30 AM - Premier Home Health
10:00 AM - Main: Young & Restless Summer Stories
10:30 AM - Summer Stories at Dole
11:00 AM - Book Bike: Wonder Works Children's Museum
4:00 PM - Girls Are Better
4:00 PM - Sensory Musical Theater: Moana
6:00 PM - Friends' Annual Book Fair
9:00 AM - Friends' Annual Book Fair
9:00 AM - Meeting of Neighbors
9:30 AM - Conversation Cafe: Literacy Volunteers of Western Cook County
10:00 AM - Girls Are Better
10:00 AM - Goshen
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main
11:00 AM - boss babes training
12:00 PM - iamTish!
12:00 PM - The Prevention Partnership
1:00 PM - In His Hands Youth Outreach & LASUM
2:00 AM - “Muse: A World Without Chains book release, Kamarion Miller.”
12:00 PM - Friends' Annual Book Fair: Nonprofit & Educator Appreciation
1:00 PM - The Unfiltered Theatre Company
1:00 PM - WRDPLY Collection
2:00 PM - Fast Pay
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main
2:00 PM - Oak Park Youth Skills Initiative
4:00 PM - Main: Be Our Neighbor
4:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
4:00 PM - The Living History Project
5:00 PM - Equity Team of Oak Park and River Forest
6:00 PM - Open Chess
6:30 PM - Democratic Party of Oak Park
9:00 AM - Fleur d/Lucence Art Exhibit Closing
9:00 AM - Tech Time Drop-In
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main
11:00 AM - Story time: Cuéntalo en español
1:00 PM - Redd Griffin Memorial Book Club
1:30 PM - Oak Park Youth Skills Initiative
2:00 PM - Oak Park Youth Skills Initiative
4:00 PM - Harry Potter's Birthday Celebration
4:00 PM - Main: Sensory Storytime
6:00 PM - Holmes School
6:30 PM - Forum Theatre Experience
7:00 PM - Youth of Pilgrim Church