Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
All Day - All buildings closed; log in at oppl.org
10:00 AM - Winter Wonderland Storytime
11:00 AM - Spanish Storytime: Cuéntalo en español
12:00 PM - Detection by Daylight: The Last Detective
1:00 PM - OPRF Debate Team
3:00 PM - Maze: Barbie Club
6:30 PM - Open Boardgame Play
11:00 AM - United Baptist Church
1:00 PM - OPRF Debate Team
1:30 PM - Oak Park Public LIbrary
2:00 PM - LEGO Club
4:00 PM - Queerios Holiday Party
4:30 PM - Arbor West Neighbors
5:00 PM - Lade
6:00 PM - Oak Park Writers Group
6:00 PM - Pro Musica Youth Chorus
9:00 AM - Youth Outreach Services, Inc.
10:00 AM - Barbie Club
10:00 AM - Friends of the Children - Chicago
1:00 PM - Winter Crafting
4:00 PM - Open Video Gaming
9:00 AM - Rhosebud Club Of Theta Chi Sigma Aulmnae Chapter o
9:30 AM - Conversation Cafe: Literacy Volunteers of Western Cook County
10:00 AM - Arbor West Neighbors
10:00 AM - One Savvy Veteran
10:00 AM - Zeta Phi Beta Sorority Inc, PYZ
11:00 AM - Dignity, Integrity and Grace Outreach Ministry
12:00 PM - The Prevention Partnership
1:00 PM - iamTish!
1:00 PM - Life Changers Women's Bible Study
1:00 PM - Theta Chi Sigma chapter of Sigma Gamma Rho Sororit
2:00 PM - More Than a Month: Martin Luther King Jr. Film Festival
2:00 PM - Oak Park Public LIbrary
3:00 PM - Spanish Conversation Hour / Conversación en español
3:00 PM - United Baptist Church
1:00 PM - Community Support Alliance
1:30 PM - Writers' Word Feast
2:00 PM - Art Reception: Hai S. Lam
2:00 PM - More Than a Month: Martin Luther King Jr. Film Festival
2:00 PM - Oak Park Public LIbrary
3:30 PM - Cub Scouts Den 1 - Pack #39
4:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
4:30 PM - Girl Scouts
10:00 AM - Main: Terrific Tales for 2s and 3s
10:30 AM - Maze: Baby Playgroup
4:00 PM - Living History Project
4:00 PM - Main: Be Our Neighbor
4:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
5:30 PM - Free College Planning
6:00 PM - Open Chess
6:00 PM - Open Chess
6:30 PM - 921 Ontario Condo Assoc
6:30 PM - Chicago MFMs
7:00 PM - Habakkuk Theatre
7:00 PM - Tech Workshop: Intro to Computers
9:00 AM - CANCELLED: Tech Time Drop-In
10:00 AM - Shake, Rattle, and Read
11:30 AM - AgeOptions
4:00 PM - Main: Supported Storytime and Play
5:30 PM - Girl Scout Troop 45639
6:00 PM - Ten Thousand Villages
6:30 PM - Arbor West Neighbors
7:00 PM - Adult Improv Workshop
7:00 PM - Oak Park Diversity Council
7:00 PM - Oak Park Diversity Council
7:00 PM - Oak Park French Club
7:00 PM - Oak Park Runners Club
9:30 AM - AgeOptions
10:30 AM - Maze: Shake, Rattle and Read
11:00 AM - Spanish Storytime: Cuéntalo en español
3:30 PM - Time In Yoga: Foundations Class
4:00 PM - Living History Project
5:00 PM - CashFlow Game Night
5:30 PM - Free College Planning
6:00 PM - Suburban Unity Alliance
6:00 PM - The Conversation: Have It Sooner Rather Than Later
7:00 PM - Chicago International Christian Church
7:00 PM - Healthy New Year Apps and Websites
7:30 PM - Chicago Edge
9:30 AM - Oak Park Women's Business Meetup Group
10:00 AM - Christian Home Educators Support System
10:00 AM - Main: Young & Restless
10:00 AM - Youth Network Council
11:30 AM - AgeOptions
12:00 PM - Prairie Homeschool Collective
12:30 PM - Homeschool Meet-Up
1:30 PM - Spaces Reservation
2:00 PM - Yarns & Yarn
2:30 PM - Oak Park Public LIbrary
4:00 PM - Equity Team of Oak Park and River Forest
4:30 PM - Social-Emotional Learning Series: World Religions and Beliefs
5:00 PM - Oak Park Public Library
5:30 PM - P.R.O.U.D. Thursdays Workshop + Open Mic
6:00 PM - iamTish!
6:00 PM - New Life Bible Study
6:00 PM - Tiffany Robinson Ministries
6:30 PM - Oak Park Diversity Council
6:30 PM - Oak Park Toastmasters
6:30 PM - SCBWI-Illinois
7:00 PM - Great Books Discussion Group
9:00 AM - Youth Outreach Services, Inc.
10:30 AM - Dole: Shake, Rattle and Read
11:00 AM - Dole: All Ages Playgroup
11:30 AM - Sarahs Inn
12:30 PM - AgeOptions
4:00 PM - Leaders in Training
4:00 PM - Time In Yoga: Foundations Class
9:00 AM - ACT Practice Test
9:30 AM - Conversation Cafe: Literacy Volunteers of Western Cook County
10:00 AM - Banyan
10:00 AM - Diversity Business Mixer by SCORE Chicago
10:00 AM - Girl Scouts
10:00 AM - Main: Stories on Saturday
10:00 AM - Maker Series: Open Lab
10:00 AM - NAASC Spelman Alumnae Chapter Chicago
11:00 AM - Main: Stories on Saturday: Young & Restless
11:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
12:00 PM - Tau Xi Zeta Chapter Youth Affiliates
12:30 PM - iamTish!
1:00 PM - Reclaim Oak Park
1:30 PM - Code Play Learn for Kids in Grades 2-3
2:00 PM - Arabic Calligraphy Club
2:00 PM - Sugar Beet COOP -Fun for all Ages Elderberry Gummies!
3:00 PM - Author William Hazelgrove: Wright Brothers, Wrong Story
3:00 PM - Code Play Learn for Kids in Grades 4-5
1:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop #45858
1:00 PM - NAMI
1:30 PM - Holistically Healthy in 2019: Tips and Tricks From Serenity Holistic Health Practitioners
2:00 PM - Futures and Fantasies
2:00 PM - More Than a Month: Martin Luther King Jr. Film Festival
2:00 PM - Oak Park Public LIbrary
2:00 PM - Orizomegami
3:00 PM - CEEE
3:00 PM - Girl Scout troop 40626
3:30 PM - Girl Scout Troop #40720
4:30 PM - Girl Scouts
9:00 AM - Catholic Charities
9:00 AM - Community Mental Health Board
9:00 AM - Grant Professionals Association - Chicago
10:00 AM - Main: Terrific Tales for 2s and 3s
10:30 AM - Maze: Baby Playgroup
11:00 AM - Toddler Yoga
1:30 PM - Barbershop Mondays
1:30 PM - Starbucks
2:30 PM - Baby Yoga
3:00 PM - Arbor West Neighbors
4:00 PM - Main: Be Our Neighbor
5:45 PM - The Living History Project
6:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop 41632
6:00 PM - Open Chess
6:30 PM - Get That Scholarship!
7:00 PM - Conscious Aging
7:00 PM - Oak Park Photography Club
7:00 PM - Tech Workshop: Basic Internet
9:00 AM - AgeOptions
9:00 AM - CANCELLED: Tech Time Drop-In
9:00 AM - Pro Bono Network
10:00 AM - Shake, Rattle, and Read
12:00 PM - Brown Bag: Auntie Poldi and the Sicilian Lions
2:00 PM - Free Blood Pressure Screening
3:00 PM - Maze: LEGO Club
3:30 PM - Oak Park Homelessness Coalition
3:30 PM - Social Change Theatre Project
4:00 PM - Main: Supported Storytime and Play
5:30 PM - Oak Park Girls Who Code Club
6:00 PM - Black Minds Matter: Campus Climates and Non-Cognitive Outcomes
6:30 PM - Chicago MFMs
6:30 PM - Grace Episcopal Church
7:00 PM - Regency Terrace Condo Associaiton
9:00 AM - Meridian Health Plan
10:30 AM - Maze: Shake, Rattle and Read
11:00 AM - Spanish Storytime: Cuéntalo en español
1:00 PM - Oak Park Quilters
1:00 PM - Words on Wednesday: The Indifferent Stars Above
2:00 PM - Winter Safety for Seniors
3:30 PM - Multicultural Crafting
3:30 PM - Supported Sensory Gardening: Seed Senses
3:30 PM - Time In Yoga: Foundations Class
5:45 PM - The Living History Project
6:00 PM - Illinois Choice Action Team
6:30 PM - D97 PTO
6:30 PM - Death Cafe
6:30 PM - Open Boardgame Play
7:00 PM - Moms Demand Action for Gun Sense in America - Illi
7:00 PM - Tapestry Condo Association
7:00 PM - World Deliverance Christian Center
7:30 PM - Chicago International Christian Church
10:00 AM - Christian Home Educators Support System
10:00 AM - Main: Young & Restless
3:30 PM - IL-ASLA
4:00 PM - Equity Team of Oak Park and River Forest
4:00 PM - Multicultural Crafting
4:00 PM - Try It Thursdays: Grades 4-8
4:30 PM - Triton College
6:00 PM - Oak Park Writers Group
6:30 PM - VOICE
7:00 PM - Pro Musica Youth Chorus
7:00 PM - West Cook Chicago DSA
7:30 PM - Chicago International Christian Church
9:00 AM - AgeOptions
9:00 AM - OPRF Chamber of Commerce Women in Business Group
9:00 AM - Youth Outreach Services, Inc.
10:00 AM - Main: Young & Restless
10:30 AM - Dole: Shake, Rattle and Read
11:00 AM - Dole: All Ages Playgroup
12:00 PM - Read & Reflect: Mrs. Sherlock Holmes
1:00 PM - One Earth Film Festival
2:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
4:00 PM - Leaders in Training
4:00 PM - Time In Yoga: Foundations Class
9:30 AM - CANCELLED: Conversation Cafe: Literacy Volunteers of Western Cook County
10:00 AM - Main: Stories on Saturday
10:00 AM - SCORE Counseling Sessions - Bridget
11:00 AM - Atypical Sports and Learning Foundation
11:00 AM - Main: Stories on Saturday: Young & Restless
11:30 AM - Zeta Phi Beta Sorority, Inc. - TXZ Chapter
1:00 PM - Life Changers Women's Bible Study
2:00 PM - Chicago-sf Book Discussion Group
2:00 PM - More Than a Month: Martin Luther King Jr. Film Festival
2:00 PM - Oak Park Public LIbrary
2:00 PM - Saturday Supported Storytime and Play
2:00 PM - Theatre Y
3:30 PM - VOICE
1:00 PM - Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc. Glen Ellyn Area A
1:00 PM - Jack and Jill of American - Western Cook County Ch
1:00 PM - NAMI
1:30 PM - Christian Home Educators Support System
1:30 PM - iamTish!
2:00 PM - Author Lou Macaluso: The Greatest Escape
2:00 PM - Girl Scouts troop 40195
3:30 PM - Cub Scouts Den 1 - Pack #39
4:00 PM - Intuitive Eating
9:00 AM - Maze: Sensory Friendly Extra Hour
10:00 AM - A Musical MLK Day
10:00 AM - Cradles to Crayons Donation Drop-off
10:00 AM - Main: Terrific Tales for 2s and 3s
10:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
10:30 AM - Maze: Baby Playgroup
11:00 AM - The Legacy of Martin Luther King
12:30 PM - iamTish!
1:30 PM - Barbershop Mondays
4:00 PM - Main: Be Our Neighbor
5:45 PM - Living History Project
6:00 PM - Open Chess
6:00 PM - Suburban Unity Alliance
6:00 PM - Tiffany Robinson Ministries
7:00 PM - Garden Gate Condominiums
7:00 PM - OPRF Hockey Club
9:00 AM - Tech Time Drop-In
10:00 AM - 506-12 Madison Condo Association
10:00 AM - Shake, Rattle, and Read
12:00 PM - Heartland Blood Drive
1:30 PM - Writers' Word Feast
3:30 PM - Social Change Theatre Project
4:00 PM - Main: Supported Storytime and Play
5:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop 45639
5:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
5:30 PM - CANCELLED: Oak Park Girls Who Code Club
6:00 PM - Black Minds Matter: Promising Practices for Teaching and Learning
6:00 PM - Green Community Connections
6:30 PM - Board of Library Trustees - Regular Meeting
6:30 PM - Grace Episcopal Church
6:30 PM - Oak Park Diversity Council
7:00 PM - Oak Park French Club
10:30 AM - Maze: Shake, Rattle and Read
11:00 AM - Spanish Storytime: Cuéntalo en español
12:30 PM - DOOR NETWORK
2:00 PM - Test 2
3:30 PM - Time In Yoga: Foundations Class
4:00 PM - Triton College
4:30 PM - Build Chicago
5:45 PM - Living History Project
6:30 PM - Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, INC.
6:30 PM - Creating an App for Small Businesses
7:00 PM - Chicago International Christian Church
7:00 PM - Disability Access Commission
7:00 PM - iamTish!
7:00 PM - Village of Oak Park Disability Access Commission
9:00 AM - CIRCLE URBAN MINISTRIES
10:00 AM - Christian Home Educators Support System
10:00 AM - Main: Young & Restless
11:00 AM - United Baptist Church
12:30 PM - Homeschool Meet-Up
2:00 PM - Job Seminar: The Importance of a Strong Resume
2:00 PM - Yarns & Yarn
4:00 PM - Equity Team of Oak Park and River Forest
4:00 PM - Try It Thursdays: Grades 4-8
4:30 PM - Triton College
5:00 PM - Medicare Educational Seminar
6:00 PM - Tiffany Robinson Ministries
6:30 PM - Oak Park Toastmasters
7:00 PM - 3 Steps to College Planning & Career Success
7:00 PM - New Life Bible Study
7:30 PM - Chicago International Christian Church
9:00 AM - AgeOptions
9:00 AM - Youth Outreach Services, Inc.
10:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
10:30 AM - Dole: Shake, Rattle and Read
11:00 AM - Dole: All Ages Playgroup
12:00 PM - The Prevention Partnership
4:00 PM - Leaders in Training
4:00 PM - RESCHEDULED: Time in Yoga: Foundations
4:00 PM - Thresholds
9:00 AM - Equity Team of Oak Park and River Forest
9:30 AM - Conversation Cafe: Literacy Volunteers of Western Cook County
10:00 AM - AYSO
10:00 AM - Little Lady Moguls
10:00 AM - Main: Stories on Saturday
10:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
10:00 AM - Theta Chi Sigma chapter of Sigma Gamma Rho Sororit
11:00 AM - John Walt Foundation
11:00 AM - Main: Stories on Saturday: Young & Restless
11:00 AM - Westinghouse College Prep High School
1:00 PM - Mini Board Game Jam
1:00 PM - More Than You Know... Black History Quiz Show Party
1:00 PM - Reclaim Oak Park
2:00 PM - More Than a Month: Martin Luther King Jr. Film Festival
2:00 PM - Oak Park Public LIbrary
2:00 PM - Theta Chi Sigma chapter of Sigma Gamma Rho Sororit
1:00 PM - Chicagoland Evaluation Association
1:30 PM - Cub Scouts - Pack 39
1:30 PM - Deep Roots Project
2:00 PM - Garden Club of Oak Park & River Forest: Gemini Bhalsod on "What Is a Master Gardener?"
2:30 PM - Dominican American Midwest Association
3:00 PM - Chicagoland Evaluation Association
3:00 PM - Diversity in D97
4:00 PM - Intuitive Eating
9:00 AM - AgeOptions
9:00 AM - Community Mental Health Board
9:00 AM - Easterseals Partnering with Parents
10:00 AM - Main: Terrific Tales for 2s and 3s
10:30 AM - Maze: Baby Playgroup
12:30 PM - Oak Park Elementary School District 97
1:00 PM - 4th Monday Book Group
4:00 PM - Main: Be Our Neighbor
5:45 PM - Living History Project
6:00 PM - Open Chess
6:30 PM - Kids' Improv Workshop
6:30 PM - Pro Musica Youth Chorus
6:30 PM - Winning Wives Small Group
7:00 PM - Oak Park Photography Club
7:00 PM - Tech Workshop: Basic Microsoft Excel
7:30 PM - iamTish!
9:00 AM - AgeOptions
9:00 AM - Tech Time Drop-In
10:00 AM - LuViola Condo
10:00 AM - Shake, Rattle, and Read
1:00 PM - Habakkuk Theatre
1:00 PM - Redd Griffin Memorial Book Club
3:30 PM - Art Taster: Media Mixer
3:30 PM - Social Change Theatre Project
4:00 PM - Main: Supported Storytime and Play
5:30 PM - Empowerment Resources International
5:30 PM - Oak Park Girls Who Code Club
6:00 PM - A House in Austin, NFP
6:30 PM - Chicago MFMs
6:30 PM - Grace Episcopal Church
9:30 AM - Athletico Physical Therapy
10:30 AM - Maze: Shake, Rattle and Read
11:00 AM - Spanish Storytime: Cuéntalo en español
3:00 PM - Tu BiShvat "New Year of Trees"
4:00 PM - Amazon 101
4:00 PM - Build Chicago
4:00 PM - NEW DATE: Time in Yoga: Foundations
5:45 PM - Living History Project
6:00 PM - Habakkuk Theatre
6:30 PM - Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, INC.
6:30 PM - Everything you wanted to know about eczema and asthma, but were too itchy and breathless to ask
7:00 PM - Chicago International Christian Church
7:00 PM - French Conversation Hour
10:00 AM - Christian Home Educators Support System
10:00 AM - Main: Young & Restless
10:00 AM - Test
11:30 AM - Prairie Homeschool Collective
1:00 PM - Cupcake Wars: Grades 1-3
4:00 PM - Cupcake Wars:Grades 4-8
4:00 PM - Equity Team of Oak Park and River Forest
4:00 PM - Try It Thursdays: Grades 4-8
5:00 PM - Habakkuk Theatre
5:00 PM - Project P.R.O.U.D.
5:30 PM - P.R.O.U.D. Thursdays Workshop + Open Mic
6:30 PM - The No Shush Salon Presents: Julie Thomas
7:00 PM - Great Books Discussion Group
7:00 PM - Thrive Speaker Series: Creating a Peaceful Family
7:30 PM - Chicago International Christian Church