Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main
10:30 AM - Summer Stories at Maze
11:00 AM - Beth Ryza Art Exhibit Opens
11:30 AM - Book Bike: Meet Up & Eat Up Summer Meals
12:00 PM - Illinois Safe Schools Alliance
2:00 PM - Oak Park Youth Skills Initiative
4:00 PM - Global Citizens
4:00 PM - The Living History Project
6:30 PM - Apostolic Faith Church
6:30 PM - Family Digital Engagement: Stop-Motion Animation Harry Potter Story Creation
6:30 PM - Open Boardgame Play
7:00 PM - New Moms Book Group: Exit West
7:00 PM - VOICE
9:00 AM - Beth Ryza Art Reception Opens
10:00 AM - Solutions For Care
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main
11:30 AM - Empowerment through Education and Exposure (EEE)
3:30 PM - Rising 6th Graders Meet, Hangout, Read, & Create
5:00 PM - Arbor West Neighbors
5:00 PM - Book Bike: Thursday Night Out
5:30 PM - Sew the Night Away
6:00 PM - Oak Park Writers Group
7:00 PM - Author Doug Deuchler Reads from His Memoirs
7:00 PM - Italian Conversation Hour
9:00 AM - From Start-ups to Successful Businesses - Entrepreneur Panel Discussion
10:00 AM - Main: Young & Restless Summer Stories
10:30 AM - Summer Stories at Dole
11:00 AM - Book Bike: Wonder Works Children's Museum
1:00 PM - Oak Park Youth Skills Initiative
1:00 PM - Oak Park Youth Skills Initiative
2:00 PM - Shadow Puppet Craft
9:00 AM - Veterans For Unification
9:30 AM - Conversation Cafe: Literacy Volunteers of Western Cook County
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main
11:30 AM - Dominican American Midwest Association
12:00 PM - State Representative Camille Lilly
12:00 PM - Wizard Rock the Vote: A Harry Potter party for teens and adults
1:00 PM - Life Changers Women's Bible Study
2:00 PM - Art Reception: Beth Ryza
2:00 PM - Wizard Rock the Vote
3:00 PM - Oak Park Muslim Book Group
3:00 PM - Rock of Ages Baptist Church
3:00 PM - Spanish Conversation Hour / Conversación en español
3:30 PM - VOICE
1:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
1:30 PM - Writers' Word Feast
2:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop 40072
3:00 PM - Maywood Toastmasters Executive Board
6:00 PM - One Book: A People's History of Chicago Discussion
10:00 AM - Caldwell Banker
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main
10:30 AM - Maze: Young & Restless Summer Stories
12:00 PM - T & R
3:00 PM - Maze: Barbie Club
4:00 PM - Main: Be Our Neighbor
4:00 PM - The Living History Project
5:00 PM - Equity Team of Oak Park and River Forest
6:00 PM - Open Chess
6:30 PM - Girls High School Robotics Program
9:00 AM - Tech Time Drop-In
9:30 AM - Triton College
10:00 AM - Pop-Up Library in the Parks
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main
11:00 AM - Story time: Cuéntalo en español
12:00 PM - Detection by Daylight: The Crossing Places
2:00 PM - Asia Artifact Discovery
4:00 PM - Main: Sensory Storytime
5:30 PM - Ten Thousand Villages
6:00 PM - Holmes School
6:30 PM - Arbor West Neighbors
6:30 PM - Boy Scout Troop 2
6:30 PM - TEDxOakParkWomen
7:00 PM - Adult Improv Workshop
7:00 PM - Oak Park French Club
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main
10:30 AM - Summer Stories at Maze
11:00 AM - Housing Action Illinois
11:30 AM - Book Bike: Meet Up & Eat Up Summer Meals
11:30 AM - Housing Action Illinois
12:00 PM - Equity Team of Oak Park and River Forest
4:00 PM - Book Bike: Cheney Mansion Garden
4:00 PM - Global Citizens: Intergenerational Gardening
4:00 PM - The Living History Project
5:30 PM - Artist Place Condominium Association
5:30 PM - Equity Team of Oak Park and River Forest
6:00 PM - CONSTANT Jazz Trio
6:00 PM - High School Girls Robotics Program
6:00 PM - One Book: A People's History of Chicago Discussion
6:30 PM - D97 PTO
6:30 PM - Ten Thousand Villages
7:00 PM - World Deliverance Christian Center
9:00 AM - Advocate Healthcare
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main
10:30 AM - Dole: Young & Restless Summer Stories
10:30 AM - Starbucks
1:30 PM - Advocate Healthcare
2:00 PM - Yarns & Yarn
4:00 PM - A Place for All Tribes
4:00 PM - Kids' Tech Lab
6:30 PM - Grace Episcopal Church
6:30 PM - Oak Park Toastmasters
7:00 PM - Great Books Discussion Group
9:00 AM - Equity Team of Oak Park and River Forest
10:00 AM - Main: Young & Restless Summer Stories
1:00 PM - The Prevention Partnership
4:00 PM - All-Abilities Special Yoga and Music
9:00 AM - Society of Women Engineers
9:30 AM - Conversation Cafe: Literacy Volunteers of Western Cook County
9:30 AM - Goshen
10:00 AM - Banyan
10:00 AM - One Earth Film Festival
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main
11:00 AM - boss babes training
1:00 PM - Cisco and Cisco Productions
1:00 PM - Society of Women Engineers
1:00 PM - Book Bike: Wonder Works Children's Museum
1:00 PM - West Cook Chicago DSA
2:00 PM - Boy Scout Troop 28
2:00 PM - Futures and Fantasies
5:00 PM - Oak Park River Forest High School
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main
12:00 PM - T & R
1:00 PM - Book Bike: Mills Park Tower
3:00 PM - Arbor West Neighbors
4:00 PM - Main: Be Our Neighbor
4:00 PM - The Living History Project
5:00 PM - Equity Team of Oak Park and River Forest
5:00 PM - Habakkuk Theatre
6:00 PM - Open Chess
7:00 PM - Conscious Aging
7:00 PM - Oak Park Photography Club: Demo by Oak Park Artist Fleur d'Lucence
9:30 AM - SCORE Small Business Counseling Sessions
10:00 AM - Community Mental Health Board
10:00 AM - Oak Park and River Forest High School
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main
10:00 AM - Triton College
11:00 AM - Story time: Cuéntalo en español
2:00 PM - One Book: Louder Than a Bomb Film & Discussion
3:00 PM - Maze: LEGO Club
4:00 PM - Main: Sensory Storytime
5:00 PM - Chamber of Commerce Business After Hours
5:00 PM - Holmes School
5:30 PM - Habakkuk Theatre
6:00 PM - Ten Thousand Villages
7:00 PM - The Civically Engaged Reader Series
7:00 PM - Books and Brews: The Wangs Vs. the World
7:00 PM - Youth of Pilgrim Church
9:00 AM - Oak Park and River Forest High School
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main
10:30 AM - Summer Stories at Maze
1:00 PM - Words on Wednesday: Names For The Sea
2:00 PM - North America Artifact Discovery
4:00 PM - Global Citizens
4:00 PM - The Living History Project
5:00 PM - Habakkuk Theatre
5:30 PM - Equity Team of Oak Park and River Forest
6:00 PM - Breaking Barriers Speaker Series
6:30 PM - Open Boardgame Play
7:00 PM - Tech Workshop: Basic Microsoft PowerPoint
7:00 PM - Villa Oaks Condo Association
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main
11:00 AM - Book Bike: Township Senior Lunch Program
1:00 PM - Holmes School
2:30 PM - Oak Park Public LIbrary
5:00 PM - Habakkuk Theatre
6:00 PM - Book Bike: Movies in the Park
6:00 PM - Oak Park Writers Group
6:30 PM - Grace Episcopal Church
6:30 PM - Lincoln PTO
7:00 PM - Maker Series: Open Lab
7:00 PM - Pro Musica Youth Chorus
9:00 AM - Oak Park Elementary School District 97
9:00 AM - OPRF Chamber of Commerce Women in Business Group
9:30 AM - Premier Home Health
9:30 AM - SCORE Small Business Counseling Sessions
10:00 AM - Main: Young & Restless Summer Stories
10:30 AM - Summer Stories at Dole
11:00 AM - MEA
12:00 PM - Read & Reflect: Elephant Whisperer
2:00 PM - Genealogy Group
3:30 PM - Culture Vultures Book Discussion
5:00 PM - NEW TIME: Mammals and More
9:30 AM - Conversation Cafe: Literacy Volunteers of Western Cook County
10:00 AM - Summer Stories at Main
10:00 AM - Zingela Ulwazi: Cultivating Wisdom in Our Boys through Reading
10:00 AM - Zingela Ulwazi: Cultivating Wisdom in Our Boys through Reading
10:00 AM - Zingela Ulwazi: Cultivating Wisdom in Our Boys through Reading
12:30 PM - TEDxOakParkWomen
1:00 PM - More Than You Know...Black History Quiz Show Party
2:00 PM - Dignity, Integrity and Grace Outreach Ministry
3:00 PM - John Walt Foundation
1:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
1:30 PM - Writers' Word Feast
2:30 PM - West Cook Wild Ones
3:00 PM - Living History Project Debate
3:00 PM - Secular Jewish Community and School
9:00 AM - Triton College
11:00 AM - Book Bike: Ryan Farrelly Apartments
2:00 PM - Arbor West Neighbors
4:00 PM - The Living History Project
6:00 PM - Mayor Anan and Union Pacific in Conversation
6:00 PM - Open Chess
6:30 PM - Kids' Improv Workshop
7:30 PM - Friends of the Oak Park Public Library
9:00 AM - My Eye Dr
9:30 AM - SCORE Small Business Counseling Sessions
10:00 AM - Triton College
11:00 AM - Story time: Cuéntalo en español
12:00 PM - Brown Bag: The Widows of Malabar Hill
2:00 PM - Free Blood Pressure Screening
6:00 PM - AYSO VIP Soccer Oak Park Region 697
7:00 PM - Oak Park French Club
9:00 AM - My Eye Dr
9:30 AM - SCORE Small Business Counseling Sessions
10:00 AM - Garden Club of Oak Park & River Forest
3:30 PM - Health Education Presentation
4:00 PM - The Living History Project
6:00 PM - High School Girls Robotics Program
6:30 PM - Mirabel Court Condominium Association
7:00 PM - Friends of the Oak Park Conservatory
7:00 PM - Lions Gate Condos
7:00 PM - Oak Park Police Department
7:00 PM - Village of Oak Park Disability Access Commission
9:00 AM - My Eye Dr
9:00 AM - Pro Bono Network
1:00 PM - Oak Park Public LIbrary
2:00 PM - Seminar: "Tips for Submitting Online Job Applications"
2:00 PM - Yarns & Yarn
5:00 PM - Arbor West Neighbors
5:00 PM - Book Bike: Thursday Night Out
6:00 PM - AYSO VIP Soccer Oak Park Region 697
6:30 PM - Democratic Party of Oak Park
6:30 PM - Grace Episcopal Church
6:30 PM - Oak Park Toastmasters
6:30 PM - Spaces Reservation
7:00 PM - Great Books Discussion Group
7:30 PM - Spaces Reservation
9:00 AM - Sarahs Inn
11:00 AM - Book Bike: Wonder Works Children's Museum
12:30 PM - Childrens home and aid
4:00 PM - Girls Are Better
9:30 AM - Conversation Cafe: Literacy Volunteers of Western Cook County
9:30 AM - Goshen
9:30 AM - Premier Home Health
10:00 AM - Girls Are Better
11:00 AM - boss babes training
12:00 PM - The Prevention Partnership
2:00 PM - Chicago-sf Book Discussion Group
2:30 PM - Dignity, Integrity and Grace Outreach Ministry
3:00 PM - Oak Park Muslim Book Group
1:00 PM - Girl Scouts SU 409
1:00 PM - NAMI
3:30 PM - Girl Scout Troop 45239
11:30 AM - AIDS Foundation of Chicago
1:00 PM - 4th Monday Book Group
4:00 PM - The Living History Project
6:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop 41632
6:00 PM - Open Chess
6:30 PM - Pro Musica Youth Chorus
7:00 PM - Oak Park Photography Club
7:30 PM - Symphony of Oak Park and River Forest
10:00 AM - Triton College
12:00 PM - boss babes training
1:00 PM - Redd Griffin Memorial Book Club
3:30 PM - Pop-Up Library in the Parks
6:00 PM - Let's Conversate
6:30 PM - Board of Library Trustees - Regular Meeting
6:30 PM - Cub Scouts
7:00 PM - Sugar Beet Food Co-op
7:00 PM - World Deliverance Christian Center
2:00 PM - Advocate Healthcare
4:00 PM - The Living History Project
4:30 PM - Equity Team of Oak Park and River Forest
7:00 PM - French Conversation Hour
9:00 AM - Beth Ryza Art Exhibit Closes Today
9:00 AM - Oak Park Elementary School District 97
12:00 PM - Help Save a Life! Heartland Blood Drive
12:30 PM - Oak Park Homeless Coalition
6:00 PM - AYSO VIP Soccer Oak Park Region 697
6:30 PM - The No Shush Salon Summer Open Mic
7:00 PM - Lions International