Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
9:00 AM - Socktober Begins
9:00 AM - WESOS Oak Park
9:30 AM - D97 ELL Program
10:00 AM - Shake Rattle and Read
11:00 AM - Oak Park Muslim Book Group
11:30 AM - Voices of Oak Leyden
12:30 PM - SEIU Healthcare
2:30 PM - Spaces Reservation
3:30 PM - Social Change Theatre
4:00 PM - Main: Supported Storytime and Play
4:45 PM - Chess Champs Club
6:00 PM - Arbor West Neighbors
6:00 PM - Committee to Elect Judge Smith
6:00 PM - Pack 39 Webelos Cub Sccouts
6:00 PM - Volunteer in Oak Park: A Forum
6:30 PM - 3D Printing for Families
7:00 PM - Adult Improv Workshop
7:00 PM - Forest Park Public Library's Gammy Birds
7:00 PM - Weston Place Condo Board
7:30 PM - Saving & Investing; Ready, Set, Go or Stalled?
10:00 AM - D97 ELL Program
10:00 AM - Main: Young & Restless
10:30 AM - Maze: Shake, Rattle and Read
11:00 AM - Tech Time Drop-In
12:00 PM - Detection by Daylight: The Woman in the Water
1:30 PM - Sarah's Inn
2:30 PM - Spaces Reservation
4:00 PM - Maze Middle School Hang Out & Chill Out
5:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
5:30 PM - The Neighborhood Heroes (TNH)
5:45 PM - Living History Project
6:30 PM - Open Boardgame Play
6:30 PM - Open Boardgame Play
7:00 PM - Chicago International Christian Church
7:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop 41757
7:00 PM - Matt Baron: Go Figure—Lies, Damn Lies & Navigating the Presidential Campaign Trail
7:00 PM - New Moms Book Group: Kindred: A Graphic Novel Adaptation
7:00 PM - Without Reservation Connection
9:30 AM - Starbucks
10:00 AM - Main: Terrific Tales for 2s and 3s
10:30 AM - Dole: Young & Restless
11:00 AM - D97 ELL Program
12:00 PM - Midday Meditation
12:30 PM - Homeschool Meet-Up
1:00 PM - D97 ELL Program
3:00 PM - Oak Park Muslim Book Group
4:00 PM - Try It Thursdays: Grades 4-8
6:00 PM - Friends of Maura McMahon Zeller
6:00 PM - iamTish!
6:00 PM - Oak Park Writers Group
6:00 PM - State Representative Camille Lilly
6:30 PM - Faithworld Church of Chicago
7:00 PM - Poetry Book Club
9:00 AM - OPRF Chamber of Commerce Women in Business Group
10:00 AM - D97 ELL Program
10:00 AM - Main: Young & Restless
10:30 AM - Dole: Shake, Rattle and Read
1:00 PM - OPRF Community Foundation
2:30 PM - ROAD Foundation
6:00 PM - Restorative Community Practices: Building Stronger Families, Schools, and Communities Conference (Day 1 of 3)
9:00 AM - Breastfeed CHicago
9:00 AM - kids first
9:00 AM - Restorative Community Practices: Building Stronger Families, Schools, and Communities Conference (Day 2 of 3)
9:00 AM - Restorative Justice Conference Oral Histories: Record Your Story
9:00 AM - ROAD Foundation
9:30 AM - Conversation Cafe: Literacy Volunteers of Western Cook County
10:00 AM - Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc
10:00 AM - Arbor West Neighbors
10:00 AM - Main: Stories on Saturday
10:00 AM - Pilgrim Congregational Church
11:00 AM - Main: Stories on Saturday: Young & Restless
1:00 PM - Life Changers Women's Bible Study
1:30 PM - RJ Breakout
2:00 PM - Art Exhibit Reception for Barbara Rose: Trees Close Up
2:00 PM - Jack and Jill Of America Western Cook County
2:00 PM - Yolanda Perry: Breast Cancer Awareness
3:00 PM - RJ Breakout
3:00 PM - Spanish Conversation Hour / Conversación en español
1:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop 45207
1:00 PM - Marquette University
1:00 PM - Order of the Eastern Star - Isis Chapter #984
1:00 PM - Restorative Community Practices: Building Stronger Families, Schools, and Communities Conference (Day 3 of 3)
1:00 PM - Restorative Justice Conference Oral Histories: Record Your Story
1:00 PM - Socktober
1:30 PM - Writers' Word Feast
2:30 PM - Jack and Jill Western Cook County Chapter
3:00 PM - Committee for Equity & Excellence in Education
9:30 AM - CANCELLED: Take Charge of Your Health
10:00 AM - Main: Terrific Tales for 2s and 3s
10:30 AM - Maze: Young & Restless
1:00 PM - D97 ELL Program
4:00 PM - Main: Be Our Neighbor
5:00 PM - CANCELLED: Social Injustice Film Festival
5:30 PM - Boy Scouts of America
5:45 PM - Living History Project
5:45 PM - Open Chess
6:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop 41632
7:00 PM - Pro Musica Youth Chorus
7:00 PM - Tech Workshop: Microsoft Excel
9:30 AM - D97 ELL Program
9:30 AM - SCORE Small Business Counseling Sessions
10:00 AM - Shake Rattle and Read
11:00 AM - Story Strides Workout and Storytime
1:00 PM - Illinois Health Facilities and Services REview Boa
2:00 PM - Oak Park Public LIbrary
3:00 PM - Senior Citizens Center OPRF
3:30 PM - Social Change Theatre
3:30 PM - Spaces Reservation
4:00 PM - Main: Supported Storytime and Play
4:30 PM - JCSD, LLC
4:45 PM - Chess Champs Club
6:00 PM - Oak Park Diversity Council
6:30 PM - Plagued by Fire: The Dreams and Furies of Frank Lloyd Wright: An Evening With Paul Hendrickson
6:30 PM - Italian American Theatre of Chicago
6:30 PM - Michael Teolis Singers, NFP
7:00 PM - Books & Brews: The Farm
7:00 PM - Girl Scouts SU 409
7:00 PM - Oak Park French Club
10:00 AM - D97 ELL Program
10:00 AM - Main: Young & Restless
10:00 AM - ROAD Foundation
10:30 AM - Maze: Shake, Rattle and Read
11:00 AM - Tech Time Drop-In
1:30 PM - Park District of Oak Park
1:30 PM - Sarah's Inn
1:30 PM - Stage-to-Screen Film Series: Cat on a Hot Tin Roof
3:00 PM - Equity Team of Oak Park and River Forest
3:00 PM - OPRF Community Foundation
4:00 PM - Maze Middle School Hang Out & Chill Out
5:00 PM - The Neighborhood Heroes (TNH)
5:30 PM - Spaces Reservation
5:45 PM - Living History Project
6:00 PM - River Forest Oak Park Kiwanis
6:30 PM - Spaces Reservation
7:00 PM - Chicago International Christian Church
7:00 PM - Moms Demand Action for Gun Sense in America - Illi
7:00 PM - Oak Park Muslim Book Group
7:00 PM - Thrive Talks Speaker Series: Suicide, a Health Crisis
10:00 AM - Main: Terrific Tales for 2s and 3s
10:30 AM - Dole: Young & Restless
10:30 AM - Youth Network Council
11:00 AM - D97 ELL Program
12:00 PM - Friends of the Children - Chicago
1:00 PM - D97 ELL Program
1:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
2:00 PM - Yarns & Yarn
2:30 PM - Oak Park River Forest High School
4:00 PM - Try It Thursdays: Grades 4-8
5:00 PM - Medicare Educational Seminar
6:30 PM - Oak Park Toastmasters
6:30 PM - SCBWI-Illinois
6:30 PM - Voices of Oak Leyden
7:00 PM - Author Yolanda Perry
7:00 PM - Forest Park Public Library's Speculative Fiction
7:00 PM - Oak Park Runners Club
7:00 PM - Sugar Beet Food Co-op
10:00 AM - D97 ELL Program
10:00 AM - Main: Young & Restless
10:30 AM - Dole: Shake, Rattle and Read
10:30 AM - English Conversation Group
7:00 PM - Haunted House at Dole!
9:00 AM - West Cook Wild Ones
9:30 AM - Conversation Cafe: Literacy Volunteers of Western Cook County
10:00 AM - 2nd Saturday Genealogy
10:00 AM - Banyan
10:00 AM - Main: Stories on Saturday
10:00 AM - River- Today's Women of the Word
10:30 AM - Western Front Indivisible
11:00 AM - Main: Stories on Saturday: Young & Restless
11:00 AM - Pop-Up Library at Carnival Grocery
11:30 AM - Tau Xi Zeta Chapter Youth Affiliates
1:00 PM - Oak Park Gay & Lesbian Association
1:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop #45858
1:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop 45934
1:00 PM - Project Linus - Near West Suburbs
1:00 PM - Socktober
2:00 PM - Novel Newcomers
2:00 PM - OAKtober Tree Forum
3:00 PM - Committee for Equity & Excellence in Education
3:00 PM - Rhoer Club of Theta Chi Sigma Alumnae Chapter of S
3:00 PM - Right Choice Therapy, LLC
9:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
10:00 AM - Main: Terrific Tales for 2s and 3s
10:00 AM - Philo Club of Theta Chi Sigma chapter
10:30 AM - Maze: Young & Restless
12:00 PM - Leading Edge Barbershop
1:00 PM - D97 ELL Program
3:00 PM - Arbor West Neighbors
3:00 PM - Maze: Barbie Club
4:00 PM - Cook County Board of Commissioners
4:00 PM - Main: Be Our Neighbor
5:45 PM - Living History Project
5:45 PM - Open Chess
6:00 PM - Dialect Coaching Classes
6:00 PM - Food Science Night
6:30 PM - Cook County Board of Commissioners
7:00 PM - Oak Park Photography Club
7:00 PM - Percy Julian Middle School PTO
7:00 PM - Winning Wives Small Group
9:00 AM - Hephzibah Children's Association
9:30 AM - D97 ELL Program
10:00 AM - Shake Rattle and Read
12:00 PM - Brown Bag: Redemption Point
12:00 PM - FRED Parent Support Group
3:30 PM - Concordia University Chicago
3:30 PM - Social Change Theatre
4:00 PM - Main: Supported Storytime and Play
4:45 PM - Chess Champs Club
5:00 PM - Caring Medical Regenerative Medicine Clinics
6:00 PM - Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, INC.
6:00 PM - Cub Scouts - Pack 39
6:30 PM - Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc-GEAAC
7:00 PM - OP Police Zone 1 Community Meeting
7:00 PM - Sugar Beet Food Co-op
7:30 PM - Oak Park Muslims
9:00 AM - Oak Park Women's Guild
9:30 AM - Shriners Hospitals Informational
10:00 AM - D97 ELL Program
10:00 AM - Main: Young & Restless
10:30 AM - Maze: Shake, Rattle and Read
11:00 AM - Tech Time Drop-In
1:00 PM - Oak Park Quilters
1:00 PM - ROAD Foundation
1:00 PM - Words on Wednesday: The Stone Diaries
1:30 PM - Sarah's Inn
1:30 PM - Stage-to-Screen Film Series: Broadway Bound
3:00 PM - Read to a Dog
3:30 PM - Equity Team of Oak Park and River Forest
4:00 PM - Craigslist Basics
4:00 PM - Maze Middle School Hang Out & Chill Out
4:00 PM - OPTAA (Oak Park Teachers' Assistants Association
5:30 PM - Spaces Reservation
5:30 PM - The Neighborhood Heroes (TNH)
5:45 PM - Living History Project
6:00 PM - Brooks PTO
6:00 PM - Giwu's Guide to Self Publishing
6:30 PM - Open Boardgame Play
6:30 PM - Open Boardgame Play
7:00 PM - Author Flint Taylor: The Torture Machine, Racism, and Police Violence in Chicago
7:00 PM - Chicago International Christian Church
7:00 PM - Villa Grove Condo Association
10:00 AM - Main: Terrific Tales for 2s and 3s
10:30 AM - Dole: Young & Restless
11:00 AM - D97 ELL Program
12:30 PM - Homeschool Meet-Up
1:00 PM - Arbor West Neighbors
1:00 PM - D97 ELL Program
4:00 PM - Illinois End of Life Options Coalition, Oak Park/W
4:00 PM - Try It Thursdays: Grades 4-8
6:00 PM - Oak Park Writers Group
6:30 PM - Discussion Series: Hemingway in the 21st Century
6:30 PM - Spaces Reservation
7:00 PM - Folk Music Concert: Fendrick & Peck
7:00 PM - Great Books Discussion Group
7:00 PM - Jordan Condo Association
9:00 AM - OPRF Chamber of Commerce Women in Business Group
9:00 AM - Symphony of Oak Park and River Forest
9:30 AM - SCORE Small Business Counseling Sessions
10:00 AM - D97 ELL Program
10:00 AM - Main: Young & Restless
10:00 AM - Time Exchange Coalition
10:30 AM - Dole: Shake, Rattle and Read
11:00 AM - Baby and Toddler Nature Exploration
11:30 AM - ROAD Foundation
12:00 PM - Read & Reflect: Guns, Germs, and Steel
12:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
1:00 PM - Genealogy Meeting Suz Bates
2:00 PM - Job Seminar: The Inside Track to Interviewing With Confidence
4:00 PM - Supported Gardening
4:30 PM - Middle School Book Group
9:00 AM - Prepare For Change
9:30 AM - Chicago Rookies Traders
9:30 AM - Conversation Cafe: Literacy Volunteers of Western Cook County
10:00 AM - Cradles to Crayons Gear up for Winter Collection Drive
10:00 AM - Main: Stories on Saturday
10:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
10:00 AM - Tourette Association of America- IL chapter (TAA-I
11:00 AM - Main: Stories on Saturday: Young & Restless
11:00 AM - Zeta Phi Beta Sorority, Inc. - TXZ Chapter
11:30 AM - Paramount Residential Mortgage Group
1:00 PM - Life Changers Women's Bible Study
1:00 PM - Sewing: Fall Theme
1:30 PM - Tiffany Robinson Ministries
2:00 PM - Art Exhibit Opening & Reception: Community on a Shelf: Exploring the Human Side of Mental Illness by VersAnnette Blackman
2:00 PM - Author Deborah J. Haynes: Beginning Again
2:00 PM - VOICE
2:30 PM - Sugar Beet Co-op Presents Author Event: Grocery Store: The Promise of Food Co-Ops in the Age of Grocery Giants by Jon Steinman
3:00 PM - Chicago-sf Book Discussion Group
1:00 PM - Equity Team of Oak Park and River Forest
1:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop 40195
1:00 PM - Order of the Eastern Star - Isis Chapter #984
1:00 PM - Poets & Patrons
1:00 PM - Socktober
1:00 PM - TEDxOakParkWomen
1:30 PM - Writers' Word Feast
2:00 PM - Barbara Ballinger Lecture: 2019 Presenter Alex Kotlowitz
3:00 PM - Western Front Indivisible
4:30 PM - Cub Scouts Den 1 - Pack #39
9:30 AM - CANCELLED: Take Charge of Your Health
9:30 AM - Premier Home Health
10:00 AM - Main: Terrific Tales for 2s and 3s
10:30 AM - Maze: Young & Restless
12:00 PM - Leading Edge Barbershop
1:00 PM - D97 ELL Program
4:00 PM - KCESD
4:00 PM - Main: Be Our Neighbor
4:30 PM - Louisiana State University
4:30 PM - Louisiana State University
5:00 PM - Louisiana State University
5:45 PM - Living History Project
5:45 PM - Open Chess
6:00 PM - Food Science Night
6:30 PM - Haunted Trails Tales in the Park
6:30 PM - Kids' Improv Workshop
7:00 PM - RESCHEDULED FOR OCT. 22: Authors Dr. Tyra Manning and Karen Keilt: Personal Storytelling and Lives Transformed
7:00 PM - Tech Workshop: Basic Microsoft PowerPoint
7:30 PM - Friends of the Oak Park Public Library
9:30 AM - D97 ELL Program
10:00 AM - Shake Rattle and Read
1:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
1:00 PM - West Cook Village
2:00 PM - Authors Dr. Tyra Manning and Karen Keilt: Personal Storytelling and Lives Transformed
3:30 PM - Social Change Theatre
4:00 PM - Main: Supported Storytime and Play
4:30 PM - The Autism Program of Illinois
4:45 PM - Chess Champs Club
5:00 PM - Philo Club of Theta Chi Sigma chapter
6:00 PM - West Cook Chicago DSA
6:30 PM - Board of Library Trustees - Regular Meeting
6:30 PM - GirlScout Troop 45210
6:30 PM - Santa Maria Condo Association
7:00 PM - Joe Ziemba: When Football Was Football: The Cardinals and Bears and Birth of the NFL
7:00 PM - Oak Park French Club
10:00 AM - D97 ELL Program
10:00 AM - Main: Young & Restless
10:30 AM - Maze: Shake, Rattle and Read
11:00 AM - Tech Time Drop-In
1:00 PM - Great Decisions Discussion Group
1:30 PM - Park District of Oak Park
1:30 PM - Sarah's Inn
1:30 PM - Stage-to-Screen Film Series: The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie
3:00 PM - ROAD Foundation
3:00 PM - Senior Citizens Center OPRF
4:00 PM - Maze Middle School Hang Out & Chill Out
5:00 PM - iamTish!
5:30 PM - The Neighborhood Heroes (TNH)
5:45 PM - Living History Project
6:00 PM - River Forest Oak Park Kiwanis
7:00 PM - Author Julie Justicz with Alex Kotlowitz: Degrees of Difficulty
7:00 PM - Chicago International Christian Church
7:00 PM - Forest Park Public Library's Reading Awake
7:00 PM - Oak Park Police Department
7:00 PM - Village of Oak Park Disability Access Commission
9:30 AM - IN LUCEM, LLC
10:00 AM - Main: Terrific Tales for 2s and 3s
10:30 AM - Dole: Young & Restless
11:00 AM - Book Bike: Township Senior Lunch Program
11:00 AM - D97 ELL Program
1:00 PM - D97 ELL Program
1:00 PM - Maze: LEGO Club
1:30 PM - Recycled Art: Grades K-3
2:00 PM - Yarns & Yarn
4:00 PM - Try It Thursdays: Grades 4-8
5:00 PM - Medicare Educational Seminar
5:00 PM - Open Mic! with Luis Tubens
5:30 PM - Girls That G.L.O.W
6:30 PM - Oak Park Toastmasters
7:00 PM - Toni Morrison Discussion: The Bluest Eye
7:00 PM - Tribe of Daniel
9:00 AM - Cook County Professional Education
9:00 AM - Nanny United
10:00 AM - D97 ELL Program
10:00 AM - Main: Young & Restless
10:30 AM - Dole: Shake, Rattle and Read
3:30 PM - School's Out Movie: Halloweentown
9:30 AM - @properties
9:30 AM - Conversation Cafe: Literacy Volunteers of Western Cook County
10:00 AM - Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc
10:00 AM - Early Childhood Resource Fair
10:00 AM - Greater Illinois Black Nurses Association
10:00 AM - River- Today's Women of the Word
10:00 AM - Rivers of Living Water Youth Group
10:30 AM - Halloween Dance Party
11:30 AM - St. Mark International Christian Church
12:00 PM - The Prevention Partnership
1:30 PM - St. Mark International Christian Church
2:00 PM - Alien the Movie: 40th Anniversary
2:00 PM - Filmmaker Charles Williams: "The Day the Circus Didn't Come to Town"
2:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
3:30 PM - Tolkien Club of the Western Suburbs
1:00 PM - Boy Scout Troop 2
1:00 PM - Cub Scouts - Pack 39
1:00 PM - IN LUCEM, LLC
1:00 PM - Rem Alternis
1:00 PM - Socktober
1:30 PM - Film Screening and Discussion: The Public
1:30 PM - NAMI
1:30 PM - Windows & Mirrors Book Club
2:30 PM - Oak Park Muslims
4:00 PM - Cub Scouts - Pack 39
4:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop #40720
4:00 PM - Jack and Jill Western Cook County Chapter
10:00 AM - Main: Terrific Tales for 2s and 3s
10:30 AM - Maze: Young & Restless
1:00 PM - 4th Monday Book Group
1:00 PM - D97 ELL Program
3:00 PM - Committee for Equity & Excellence in Education
4:00 PM - Main: Be Our Neighbor
5:15 PM - Trivia Night
5:45 PM - Living History Project
5:45 PM - Open Chess
6:00 PM - Toxic Masculinity: An interactive Workshop and Conversation
7:00 PM - Oak Park Photography Club
7:00 PM - Tech Workshop: Google Drive Basics
7:00 PM - Winning Wives Small Group
9:30 AM - D97 ELL Program
10:00 AM - Shake Rattle and Read
1:00 PM - Redd Griffin Memorial Book Club
4:00 PM - Kid's Multicultural Craft: Sugar Skulls
4:00 PM - Main: Supported Storytime and Trick or Treat
4:45 PM - Chess Champs Club
5:30 PM - Empowerment Resources International
6:00 PM - Lions Gate Condos
6:30 PM - PEHS70 Reunion Committee
7:00 PM - 921 Ontario Condo Assoc
7:00 PM - A Shopper's Paradise: How Ladies of Chicago Claimed Power and Pleasure in the New Downtown"
9:00 AM - Symphony of Oak Park and River Forest
10:00 AM - D97 ELL Program
10:00 AM - Main: Young & Restless
10:30 AM - Maze: Shake, Rattle and Read
11:00 AM - Tech Time Drop-In
1:00 PM - Cook County Department of Public Health
1:00 PM - Early Childhood Reflective Learning Group
1:30 PM - Park District of Oak Park
1:30 PM - Sarah's Inn
1:30 PM - Stage-to-Screen Film Series: The Great White Hope
3:30 PM - ROAD Foundation
5:30 PM - The Neighborhood Heroes (TNH)
5:45 PM - Living History Project
6:00 PM - Lincoln Diversity Committee: Gender and Identity Workshop
7:00 PM - Chicago International Christian Church
7:00 PM - French Conversation Hour / Heure de Conversation Française
7:00 PM - Tapestry of Oak Park Condominium Association
9:00 AM - Socktober Ends
10:00 AM - Main: Terrific Tales for 2s and 3s
10:30 AM - Dole: Young & Restless
11:00 AM - D97 ELL Program
1:00 PM - D97 ELL Program
4:00 PM - Try It Thursdays: Grades 4-8
6:30 PM - The No Shush Salon Presents: Spookiversary!