Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Idea Box: What Grows With Restorative Justice?
9:00 AM - Institute for Positive Mental Health
9:00 AM - Socktober Begins
9:30 AM - Triton College
10:00 AM - Main: Terrific Tales for 2s and 3s
10:30 AM - Maze: Young & Restless
11:00 AM - Maze: Baby Playgroup
1:30 PM - Biographical Documentary Film: Rosenwald
4:00 PM - Main: Be Our Neighbor
4:00 PM - The Living History Project
4:00 PM - Youth Group
6:00 PM - Chicago West Community Music Center
6:00 PM - Financial Literacy Series: Foundations of Investing
6:00 PM - Open Chess
6:30 PM - Villa Grove Condo Association
7:00 PM - Friends' Folk Music Concert: Squirrel Hillbillies
7:00 PM - Tech Workshop: Basic Microsoft Word
9:00 AM - October Art Exhibit Opening
9:00 AM - Tech Time Drop-In
10:00 AM - Main: Shake, Rattle, and Read
10:00 AM - Triton College
11:00 AM - Whittier School, Oak Park School District 97
12:00 PM - Detection by Daylight: The Cold Dish
3:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
3:30 PM - Social Change Theatre Project
4:00 PM - Main: Supported Storytime and Play
4:30 PM - Bringing It with Storytelling!
4:30 PM - Chess Club Champs
4:30 PM - Girl Scout Troop 45639
4:30 PM - Spaces Reservation
5:00 PM - Arbor West Neighbors
6:30 PM - Grace Episcopal Church
7:00 PM - Adult Improv Workshop
7:00 PM - Arbor West Neighbors
7:00 PM - Intro to Tablets
7:00 PM - Regency Terrace Condo Associaiton
10:00 AM - Main: Young & Restless
10:00 AM - Meridian Health Plan
10:30 AM - Maze: Shake, Rattle and Read
11:00 AM - Maze: All Ages playgroup
11:00 AM - Story time: Cuéntalo en español
12:30 PM - Thrivent Financial
1:00 PM - Rush University-Stroke Presentation
3:00 PM - Financial Literacy Series: Smart Investment Tips and Avoiding Investment Fraud and Scams
3:30 PM - Spaces Reservation
4:00 PM - The Living History Project
5:30 PM - Girls Who Code
6:30 PM - Open Boardgame Play
7:00 PM - Cub Scouts - Pack 39
7:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop 41757
7:00 PM - New Moms Book Group: Text Me When You Get Home
7:00 PM - Oak Park Area Climate Action
7:00 PM - Understanding the World of Islam: Women and gender in Islam with Maliha Chishti
10:00 AM - Christian Home Educators Support System
10:00 AM - Main: Terrific Tales for 2s and 3s
10:30 AM - Dole: Young & Restless
10:30 AM - Starbucks
11:00 AM - Dole: Baby Playgroup
12:00 PM - Midday Meditation
12:00 PM - Prairie Homeschool Collective
12:30 PM - Homeschool Meet-Up
3:30 PM - Maker Lab for Grades 6-12
4:00 PM - Equity Team of Oak Park and River Forest
4:30 PM - Pace Central Harlem Avenue Corridor Study
5:00 PM - Arbor West Neighbors
6:00 PM - Oak Park Writers Group
6:00 PM - The Ask
7:00 PM - Great Books Discussion Group
7:00 PM - Villa Oaks Condo Association
9:00 AM - OPRF Chamber of Commerce Women in Business Group
10:00 AM - Main: Young & Restless
10:00 AM - Youth Outreach Services, Inc.
10:30 AM - Dole: Shake, Rattle and Read
11:00 AM - Dole: All Ages Playgroup
1:00 PM - United Palatine Coalition
9:30 AM - Conversation Cafe: Literacy Volunteers of Western Cook County
10:00 AM - Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, INC.
10:00 AM - Main: Stories on Saturday
10:00 AM - Restorative Justice Youth Conference
10:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
10:30 AM - Moebius Theatre
11:00 AM - Main: Stories on Saturday: Young & Restless
11:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
12:00 PM - Illinois Council on Responsible Fatherhood
2:00 PM - Dignity, Integrity and Grace Outreach Ministry
2:00 PM - Increasing Cash Flow and Debt Management
2:00 PM - Main: Supported Storytime and Play
3:00 PM - Spanish Conversation Hour / Conversación en español
3:00 PM - Won't You Be My Neighbor Documentary
Idea Box: What Grows With Restorative Justice?
1:00 PM - Abundance Universal Temple
1:00 PM - Socktober
1:00 PM - Women Build- Habitat for Humanity Chicago
1:30 PM - Writers' Word Feast
2:00 PM - Restorative Justice Youth Conference Day 2
3:00 PM - Girl Scout troop 40626
3:00 PM - Jack and Jill Western Cook County Chapter
3:00 PM - Maywood Toastmasters Executive Board
4:00 PM - Mindset Neuroscience
10:00 AM - Main: Terrific Tales for 2s and 3s
10:00 AM - Oak Park Public LIbrary
10:30 AM - Maze: Young & Restless
11:00 AM - Maze: Baby Playgroup
11:30 AM - Nanny United
1:30 PM - Biographical Documentary Film: "Bombshell: The Hedy Lamarr Story"
3:00 PM - Arbor West Neighbors
3:00 PM - Maze: LEGO Club
4:00 PM - Main: Be Our Neighbor
4:00 PM - The Living History Project
5:00 PM - Youth Group
6:00 PM - Black Minds Matter: Foundations of Black Male Success (LIVE)
6:00 PM - Open Chess
6:30 PM - Winning Wives Small Group
7:00 PM - Conscious Aging
7:00 PM - Garden Gate Condominiums
7:00 PM - Oak Park Photography Club
7:00 PM - Tech Workshop: Intermediate Microsoft Word
9:00 AM - Tech Time Drop-In
9:30 AM - SCORE Small Business Counseling Sessions
10:00 AM - Main: Shake, Rattle, and Read
10:00 AM - Time Exchange Coalition
10:00 AM - Triton College
3:30 PM - Social Change Theatre Project
4:00 PM - Main: Supported Storytime and Play
4:15 PM - Book Bike: Seed Montessori School
4:30 PM - Chess Club Champs
6:00 PM - Ten Thousand Villages
6:30 PM - World Deliverance Christian Center
7:00 PM - The Civically Engaged Reader Series
7:00 PM - Books & Brews: Little Fires Everywhere
7:00 PM - Oak Park French Club
7:00 PM - Regency Terrace Condo Associaiton
7:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
7:00 PM - TPL-Oak Park Chapter
9:00 AM - DIGINTEL
10:00 AM - Main: Young & Restless
10:30 AM - Maze: Shake, Rattle and Read
11:00 AM - Maze: All Ages playgroup
11:00 AM - Story time: Cuéntalo en español
3:00 PM - Beto O'Rourke for US Senate
3:00 PM - Time In Yoga: Foundations Class
4:00 PM - The Living History Project
5:30 PM - Girls Who Code
6:00 PM - Oak Park Diversity Council
6:30 PM - Community Theatre
6:30 PM - Creative Arts Gallery for Education and Learning
6:30 PM - Spaces Reservation
7:00 PM - Author Robert K Elder: The Mixtape of My Life
9:00 AM - CIRCLE URBAN MINISTRIES
9:00 AM - Metropolitan Family Services
10:00 AM - Christian Home Educators Support System
10:00 AM - Main: Terrific Tales for 2s and 3s
10:00 AM - Youth Network Council
10:30 AM - Dole: Young & Restless
11:00 AM - Dole: Baby Playgroup
2:00 PM - Yarns & Yarn
4:00 PM - Equity Team of Oak Park and River Forest
4:00 PM - Oak Park Homelessness Coalition
5:00 PM - Elijah Running Club, Inc.
5:30 PM - P.R.O.U.D. Thursdays
6:30 PM - More Than A Month: Pariah Screening & Discussion
6:30 PM - Oak Park Toastmasters
6:30 PM - SCBWI-Illinois
7:00 PM - Chicago International Christian Church
7:00 PM - Museums Exposed: Uncovering America's Art Museums in the 21st Century
9:00 AM - Sarahs Inn
10:00 AM - Main: Young & Restless
10:30 AM - Dole: Shake, Rattle and Read
11:00 AM - Dole: All Ages Playgroup
12:00 PM - The Prevention Partnership
1:00 PM - Beto O'Rourke for US Senate
2:00 PM - Author Linda Means: Passport to the World: Looking Back While Moving On
3:30 PM - Triton College
9:00 AM - Triton College
9:30 AM - Conversation Cafe: Literacy Volunteers of Western Cook County
9:30 AM - Democratic Party of Oak Park
10:00 AM - Banyan
10:00 AM - Main: Stories on Saturday
11:00 AM - Main: Stories on Saturday: Young & Restless
11:30 AM - Tau Xi Zeta Chapter Youth Affiliates
12:00 PM - Maker Series: Wall Decals
12:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
12:00 PM - Thrivent Financial
1:00 PM - Dignity, Integrity and Grace Outreach Ministry
1:30 PM - Code Play Learn: Sphero Sprk+ Duck Duck Goose For Grades 2 & 3
2:00 PM - Frankenstein Fall: Frankenweenie Movie
2:00 PM - Pharlis James Trio: The Great American Songbook Concert
3:00 PM - Code Play Learn: Sphero Sprk+ Duck Duck Goose For Grades 4 & 5
Idea Box: What Grows With Restorative Justice?
1:00 PM - Brooks PTO
1:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop #45858
1:00 PM - NAMI
1:00 PM - Socktober
1:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
1:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
1:00 PM - West Cook Chicago DSA
1:30 PM - Cub Scouts - Pack 39
2:00 PM - Futures and Fantasies
2:00 PM - Rhoer Club of Theta Chi Sigma Alumnae Chapter of S
2:00 PM - Vocalist Rachel Peterson & Pianist Mark Streder
3:00 PM - Frankenstein Fall: Frankentoys!
3:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
3:30 PM - Cub Scouts Den 1 - Pack #39
4:00 PM - Children's French Language Group
9:00 AM - A House in Austin, NFP
9:00 AM - DIGINTEL
9:30 AM - Triton College
10:00 AM - Main: Terrific Tales for 2s and 3s
10:30 AM - Maze: Young & Restless
11:00 AM - Maze: Baby Playgroup
11:00 AM - Toddler Yoga
11:30 AM - Meridian Health Plan
11:30 AM - Oak Park Elementary School District 97
2:30 PM - Baby Yoga
3:30 PM - Arbor West Neighbors
4:00 PM - Main: Be Our Neighbor
4:00 PM - The Living History Project
4:00 PM - Youth Group
5:30 PM - Caring Medical Regenerative Medicine Clinics
6:00 PM - Financial Literacy Series: Investing in Stocks
6:00 PM - Open Chess
6:30 PM - Kids' Improv Workshop
6:30 PM - Percy Julian Middle School PTO
7:00 PM - Tech Workshop: Basic Microsoft Excel
7:30 PM - Friends of the Oak Park Public Library
7:30 PM - Garden Gate Condominiums
9:00 AM - Sport Clips
9:00 AM - Tech Time Drop-In
10:00 AM - Main: Shake, Rattle, and Read
10:00 AM - Time Exchange Coalition
10:00 AM - Triton College
11:00 AM - Brokerage Resources Inc., Medicare 101
12:00 PM - Brown Bag: The Draining Lake
1:00 PM - Arbor West Neighbors
1:00 PM - Brokerage Resources- Aetna Medicare Seminar
3:30 PM - Social Change Theatre Project
4:00 PM - Frankenstein Fall: Monsters From Around the World
4:00 PM - Main: Supported Storytime and Play
4:30 PM - Chess Club Champs
4:30 PM - Girl Scout Troop 45639
4:30 PM - Jordan Condo Association
6:00 PM - Oak Park Diversity Council
6:30 PM - Grace Episcopal Church
6:30 PM - RESCHEDULED: Emerging Leaders Speaker Series Presents Dr. Chala Holland
7:00 PM - D97 PTO
7:00 PM - Regency Terrace Condo Association
7:00 PM - Villa Oaks Condo Association
7:00 PM - Village Manor Condo Association
7:00 PM - Weston Place Condo Board
7:00 PM - What's Your Favorite Novel?
8:00 PM - Oak Park Youth Baseball Softball (OPYBS)
9:00 AM - Center for Carbon Removal
10:00 AM - Main: Young & Restless
10:00 AM - Time Exchange Coalition
10:30 AM - Maze: Shake, Rattle and Read
11:00 AM - Maze: All Ages playgroup
11:00 AM - Story time: Cuéntalo en español
1:00 PM - Beto O'Rourke for US Senate
1:00 PM - Center for Carbon Removal
1:00 PM - Sport Clips
1:00 PM - Words on Wednesday: Return: Fathers, Sons & The Land in Between
3:00 PM - Frankenstein Fall: Monsters From Around the World
3:00 PM - Time In Yoga: Foundations Class
4:00 PM - OPTAA (Oak Park Teachers' Assistants Association
4:00 PM - Read to a Dog
4:00 PM - The Living History Project
5:30 PM - Girls Who Code
6:00 PM - Breaking Barriers Speaker Series
6:00 PM - Race Conscious Readers Fall Series
6:30 PM - Community Theatre
6:30 PM - Open Boardgame Play
6:30 PM - Whittier/Brooks Parents Gathering
7:00 PM - Moms Demand Action for Gun Sense in America - Illi
7:00 PM - Moms Demand Action for Gun Sense in America - Illi
7:00 PM - Your Smart Home
9:00 AM - Center for Carbon Removal
9:00 AM - Oak Park Public Library
9:00 AM - Youth Outreach Services, Inc.
10:00 AM - Christian Home Educators Support System
10:00 AM - Community Job Fair
10:00 AM - Main: Terrific Tales for 2s and 3s
10:30 AM - Dole: Young & Restless
11:00 AM - Book Bike: Township Senior Lunch Program
11:00 AM - Dole: Baby Playgroup
11:30 AM - Youth Outreach Services, Inc.
12:30 PM - Homeschool Meet-Up
1:00 PM - Center for Carbon Removal
3:30 PM - Maker Lab for Grades 6-12
4:00 PM - Equity Team of Oak Park and River Forest
6:00 PM - Oak Park Writers Group
6:00 PM - Tiffany Robinson Ministries
6:30 PM - FAFSA Completion Workshop
6:30 PM - More Than A Month: Moonlight Screening & Discussion
7:00 PM - Civics 101: First Amendment in the kitchen
7:00 PM - Pro Musica Youth Chorus
9:00 AM - OPRF Chamber of Commerce Women in Business Group
9:30 AM - SCORE Small Business Counseling Sessions
10:00 AM - Main: Young & Restless
10:00 AM - Time Exchange Coalition
10:30 AM - Dole: Shake, Rattle and Read
11:00 AM - Dole: All Ages Playgroup
12:00 PM - Read & Reflect: Magellan: Over the Edge Of The World
2:45 PM - Book Bike: Irving Elementary School
3:30 PM - Culture Vultures Book Discussion
4:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
4:00 PM - Supported Yoga and Stories
9:00 AM - SAT Practice Test
9:00 AM - VOICE
9:30 AM - Conversation Cafe: Literacy Volunteers of Western Cook County
10:00 AM - Legendary Locals: Oak Park's Influence on Illinois and Beyond
10:00 AM - Main: Stories on Saturday
10:00 AM - Saint Martin's Episcopal Church
10:00 AM - TPL-Oak Park Chapter
11:00 AM - Main: Stories on Saturday: Young & Restless
11:00 AM - Zeta Phi Beta Sorority, Inc. - TXZ Chapter
11:30 AM - Star Creations
1:00 PM - Beto O'Rourke for US Senate
1:00 PM - CANCELLED: Business 101 - Introduction to Entrepreneurship
1:00 PM - Life Changers Women's Bible Study
2:00 PM - Chicago-sf Book Discussion Group
2:00 PM - Frankenstein Fall: A Mary Shelley Presentation
3:00 PM - Frankenstein Fall: A Mary Shelley Bio Pic
3:30 PM - Dignity, Integrity and Grace Outreach Ministry
Idea Box: What Grows With Restorative Justice?
1:00 PM - Abundance Universal Temple
1:00 PM - Equity Team of Oak Park and River Forest
1:00 PM - Guild Kids: Helping the Homeless
1:00 PM - House of Ra
1:30 PM - Writers' Word Feast
2:00 PM - Art Reception: Kathy Hirsh, Jill Kramer, Ann Primack & Sue Nadis
2:00 PM - Beye Girl Scouts
2:30 PM - West Cook Wild Ones
3:30 PM - Won't You Be My Neighbor Documentary
4:00 PM - Children's French Language Group
4:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop #40720
9:00 AM - DIGINTEL
10:00 AM - Main: Terrific Tales for 2s and 3s
10:30 AM - Maze: Young & Restless
11:00 AM - Maze: Baby Playgroup
1:00 PM - 4th Monday Book Group
1:30 PM - Biographical Documentary Film: "I Am Not Your Negro"
4:00 PM - Main: Be Our Neighbor
4:00 PM - The Living History Project
4:00 PM - Youth Group
6:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop 41632
6:00 PM - Open Chess
6:30 PM - Haunted Trails Tales in the Park
6:30 PM - Pro Musica Youth Chorus
6:30 PM - Walking Group Book Club
7:00 PM - Idea Exchange: Let's talk about Oak Park's next Big Idea
7:00 PM - Oak Park Photography Club
7:00 PM - Tech Workshop: Basic Microsoft PowerPoint
9:00 AM - Tech Time Drop-In
10:00 AM - Main: Shake, Rattle, and Read
10:00 AM - Triton College
11:30 AM - OPRFHS
1:00 PM - Arbor West Neighbors
3:30 PM - Social Change Theatre Project
4:00 PM - Main: Supported Storytime and Play
4:30 PM - Chess Club Champs
4:30 PM - D97 PTO
5:00 PM - Oak Park Call to Action
6:00 PM - A House in Austin, NFP
6:30 PM - Board of Library Trustees - Regular Meeting
6:30 PM - Chicago MFMs
6:30 PM - Death Cafe
6:30 PM - Santa Maria Condo Association
6:30 PM - Winning Wives Small Group
7:00 PM - Oak Park French Club
10:00 AM - Main: Young & Restless
10:00 AM - Oak Park Public Library
10:30 AM - Frankenstein Fall: Monsters Storytime and Craft
10:30 AM - Maze: Shake, Rattle and Read
11:00 AM - Maze: All Ages playgroup
11:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
1:00 PM - Beto O'Rourke for US Senate
3:00 PM - GU's Butterflies
3:00 PM - Time In Yoga: Foundations Class
3:30 PM - Supported Sensory Gardening
4:00 PM - Arbor West Neighbors
4:00 PM - The Living History Project
5:00 PM - More Than A Mic: Frankenstein Fall
5:30 PM - Girl Scouts SU 409
5:30 PM - Girls Who Code
7:00 PM - French Conversation Hour
7:00 PM - Interfaith Dialogues Series
7:00 PM - Oak Park Police Department
7:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
7:00 PM - Village of Oak Park Disability Access Commission
9:00 AM - CIRCLE URBAN MINISTRIES
10:00 AM - Christian Home Educators Support System
10:30 AM - Dole: Young & Restless
10:30 AM - Frankenstein Fall: Monsters Storytime and Craft
11:00 AM - Dole: Baby Playgroup
11:30 AM - Meridian Health Plan
12:00 PM - Book Bike: Brooks Middle School
12:30 PM - GU's Butterflies
2:00 PM - Seminar: "Tips for Submitting Online Job Applications"
2:00 PM - Yarns & Yarn
4:00 PM - Equity Team of Oak Park and River Forest
4:00 PM - Kid's Multicultural Craft: Sugar Skulls
5:30 PM - P.R.O.U.D. Thursdays
6:00 PM - Oak Park Diversity Council
6:00 PM - School The World
6:30 PM - Oak Park Toastmasters
6:30 PM - The No Shush Salon Presents: 5 Glorious Years
7:00 PM - Great Books Discussion Group
7:00 PM - Lions International
7:00 PM - Zeta Phi Beta
9:00 AM - Sarahs Inn
10:00 AM - GU's Butterflies
10:00 AM - Main: Young & Restless
10:30 AM - Dole: Shake, Rattle and Read
11:00 AM - Dole: All Ages Playgroup
12:00 PM - Book Bike: Julian Middle School
3:00 PM - "The Klan: The White Cancer"
4:00 PM - Monster Tea Party
9:00 AM - 16th Street Theater
9:00 AM - Book Bike: Oak Park Farmers' Market
9:30 AM - Conversation Cafe: Literacy Volunteers of Western Cook County
10:00 AM - Early Childhood Resource Fair
10:00 AM - Main: Stories on Saturday
10:00 AM - Theta Chi Sigma chapter of Sigma Gamma Rho Sororit
10:30 AM - Deep Roots Project
11:00 AM - Main: Stories on Saturday: Young & Restless
11:30 AM - Atypical Sports and Learning Foundation
12:00 PM - The Prevention Partnership
1:00 PM - Star Creations
1:30 PM - Purity Is Precious
2:00 PM - Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, INC.
2:00 PM - Author Stephen Evans Jordan: Tatiana and the Russian Wolves
2:00 PM - More Than You Know... Black History Quiz Show Party
1:00 PM - Abundance Universal Temple
1:00 PM - Beto O'Rourke for US Senate
1:00 PM - NAMI
1:00 PM - Socktober
1:30 PM - Deep Roots Project
2:00 PM - Barbara Ballinger Lecture: Poet José Olivarez
2:00 PM - Girl Scouts troop 40195
2:30 PM - Dominican American Midwest Association
3:30 PM - Cub Scouts Den 1 - Pack #39
4:00 PM - Children's French Language Group
9:00 AM - October Art Exhibit Closing
10:00 AM - Main: Terrific Tales for 2s and 3s
11:00 AM - Baby Nature Exploration
1:30 PM - Biographical Documentary Film: RBG
1:30 PM - Starbucks
3:00 PM - Financial Literacy Series: Protect Yourself From Financial Scams
3:00 PM - Maze: Barbie Club
4:00 PM - The Living History Project
6:00 PM - Black Minds Matter: Linking Black Lives and Black Minds
6:00 PM - Open Chess
6:30 PM - Santa Maria Condo Association
7:00 PM - 833 N. Harlem Condominium Association
7:00 PM - Tech Workshop: Introduction to Gmail
9:00 AM - Tech Time Drop-In
10:00 AM - Shake, Rattle, and Read
10:00 AM - Triton College
11:00 AM - Brokerage Resources Inc., Medicare 101
11:30 AM - Hephzibah Children's Association
1:00 PM - Redd Griffin Memorial Book Club
3:30 PM - Social Change Theatre Project
4:00 PM - Main: Supported Storytime and Play
4:30 PM - Chess Club Champs
4:30 PM - Girl Scout Troop 45639
5:00 PM - Community Mental Health Board
5:30 PM - Chicago MFMs
6:00 PM - P.A.X.A. Parents Against Child Sex Abuse
7:00 PM - Building Blocks Workshop Review and Organizational Meeting
9:00 AM - Oak Park Public Library
9:00 AM - Socktober Ends
10:00 AM - Main: All Ages playgroup
10:30 AM - Maze: Shake, Rattle and Read
11:00 AM - Maze: All Ages playgroup
5:30 PM - Girls Who Code