Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1:00 PM - Advocate Healthcare
1:00 PM - Habakkuk Theatre
1:00 PM - Order of the Eastern Star - Isis Chapter #984
1:30 PM - NAMI Metro Suburban HR Forum
1:30 PM - Writers' Word Feast - Nanowrimo PARTY!
2:00 PM - Oak Park Public Library
2:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
2:30 PM - Chicago Chapter NATS
3:00 PM - Be the Change. Unite to Bring Positive Change Into
3:00 PM - Oak Park Muslims
All Day - Exhibit Closing: When Home Won't Let You Stay
9:00 AM - Signify Health
10:00 AM - Main: Terrific Tales for 2s and 3s
10:30 AM - Maze: Young & Restless
4:00 PM - Main: Be Our Neighbor
5:30 PM - Boy Scouts of America
5:45 PM - Open Chess
6:00 PM - Food Science Night
6:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop 41632
6:00 PM - Keller Williams
6:30 PM - Cub Scouts Den 1 - Pack #39
7:00 PM - Village Manor Condo Association
10:00 AM - Shake Rattle and Read
11:00 AM - Prevent School Violence Illinois
12:30 PM - Oak Park Public Library
1:00 PM - Elisabeth Hieber: "Advance Directive Workshop for LGBT Seniors - Part 2"
1:00 PM - Friends of the Children - Chicago
3:00 PM - Hands Of Grace
3:30 PM - Social Change Theatre
4:00 PM - Main: Supported Storytime and Play
4:00 PM - Oak Park Our Whole Lives NFP
4:45 PM - Chess Champs Club
5:30 PM - Empowerment Resources International
6:00 PM - Pack 39 Webelos Cub Sccouts
6:30 PM - Holiday Green Screen Pictures for Families
6:30 PM - Oak Park Diversity Council
7:00 PM - Adult Improv Workshop
7:00 PM - Courtland Condominium Association
7:00 PM - LOCATION CHANGED Forest Park Public Library's Gammy Birds
7:00 PM - Oak Park French Club
9:00 AM - Oak Park River Forest High School
9:00 AM - Oak Park Women's Guild
10:00 AM - Main: Young & Restless
10:30 AM - Maze: Shake, Rattle and Read
11:00 AM - Tech Time Drop-In
12:00 PM - Blood Drive
12:00 PM - Detection by Daylight: Case Histories
1:30 PM - Park District of Oak Park
1:30 PM - Sarah's Inn
3:30 PM - Equity Team of Oak Park and River Forest
3:30 PM - Pop-Up Library at Carnival Grocery
3:30 PM - The Learning Gardens of Oak Park, inc.
4:30 PM - ROAD Foundation
5:00 PM - Hands Of Grace
6:30 PM - Open Boardgame Play
7:00 PM - 921 Ontario Condo Assoc
7:00 PM - Chicago International Christian Church
7:00 PM - New Moms Book Group: Dept. of Speculation
9:00 AM - Mars Wrigley Confectionery
10:00 AM - Main: Terrific Tales for 2s and 3s
10:30 AM - Dole: Young & Restless
12:00 PM - Midday Meditation
12:30 PM - Homeschool Meet-Up
1:00 PM - Prairie Homeschool Collective
4:00 PM - Try It Thursdays: Grades 4-8
5:30 PM - Free College Planning
6:00 PM - Grief Journaling Workshop
6:00 PM - Oak Park Writers Group
6:30 PM - Oak Park Toastmasters
7:00 PM - Great Books Discussion Group
7:00 PM - Poetry Book Club
7:00 PM - Poetry Book Club: "House of Light" by Mary Oliver
7:30 AM - Main Library, Dole Branch buildings open at 2 pm
9:00 AM - English Conversation Group
9:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
9:30 AM - Frank Lloyd Wright Trust
9:30 AM - Wisdom Ministries
10:00 AM - Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc
10:00 AM - Arbor West Neighbors
10:00 AM - Collaboration for Early Childhood
10:00 AM - Main: Stories on Saturday
11:00 AM - Main: Stories on Saturday: Young & Restless
12:00 PM - Centerpeace Career Development (CCD)
12:30 PM - Zeta Phi Beta Sorority, Inc. - TXZ Chapter
1:00 PM - NAMI
2:00 PM - Author Robert Elder: Moby-Dick & Unfinished & Unbroken: The Life of Artist Gilbert Wilson
2:00 PM - Movie Mania
3:00 PM - Spanish Conversation Hour / Conversación en español
1:00 PM - Cub Scouts - Pack 39
1:00 PM - Girl Scouts
1:00 PM - Girl Scouts
1:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
2:00 PM - Artist/Author/Humorist Jonathan Franklin: Dear Leader: Man of the Century
2:00 PM - Death Cafe
2:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop 40195
2:00 PM - What's Cooking: Sister Pie
3:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop 40081
3:30 PM - Girls Scout Troop 45308
4:00 PM - Reception: Christine Baumbach
4:00 PM - Temple Har Zion
5:00 PM - African American Parents for Purposeful Leadership
10:00 AM - Main: Terrific Tales for 2s and 3s
10:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
10:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
10:30 AM - Maze: Young & Restless
1:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
3:00 PM - Arbor West Neighbors
3:00 PM - Maze: Barbie Club
4:00 PM - Main: Be Our Neighbor
5:00 PM - Garden Gate Condominiums
5:30 PM - Boy Scouts of America
5:45 PM - Open Chess
6:00 PM - Food Science Night
7:00 PM - 3D Print Ornament
7:00 PM - Conscious Aging
7:00 PM - Oak Park Photography Club
7:30 PM - OP-RF Show Choir Noteworthy
9:30 AM - Oak Park River Forest High School
9:30 AM - SCORE Small Business Counseling Sessions
10:00 AM - Shake Rattle and Read
11:00 AM - Symphony of Oak Park and River Forest
11:30 AM - Voices of Oak Leyden
11:30 AM - Voices of Oak Leyden
1:00 PM - Symphony of Oak Park and River Forest
3:00 PM - Senior Citizens Center OPRF
3:30 PM - Classroom Ready Education
3:30 PM - Social Change Theatre
4:00 PM - Main: Supported Storytime and Play
4:45 PM - Chess Champs Club
5:00 PM - Santa Maria Condo Association
5:30 PM - Free College Planning
6:30 PM - PEHS70 Reunion Committee
7:00 PM - Sugar Beet Food Co-op
7:30 PM - Oak Park Muslims
9:30 AM - Shriners Hospitals Informational
10:00 AM - Main: Young & Restless
10:30 AM - Maze: Shake, Rattle and Read
11:00 AM - Oak Park Public LIbrary
11:00 AM - Tech Time Drop-In
1:30 PM - Park District of Oak Park
1:30 PM - Sarah's Inn
3:00 PM - Read to a Dog
3:30 PM - The Learning Gardens of Oak Park, inc.
4:00 PM - National Alliance for Mental Illness
5:00 PM - The Neighborhood Heroes (TNH)
6:00 PM - Diversity in D97
6:00 PM - RE-ENVISIONING COMMUNITY SAFETY
7:00 PM - Forest Park Public Library's Speculative Fiction
7:00 PM - Oak Park Muslim Book Group
7:00 PM - Villa Grove Condo Association
10:00 AM - Main: Terrific Tales for 2s and 3s
10:00 AM - Youth Network Council
10:30 AM - Dole: Young & Restless
11:00 AM - Community Mental Health Board
2:00 PM - Yarns & Yarn
4:00 PM - Try It Thursdays: Grades 4-8
6:00 PM - Youth Organizing & Relationship Building
6:30 PM - Oak Park Toastmasters
7:00 PM - Brooks PTO
7:00 PM - Married Life Chicago
7:00 PM - Right Choice Therapy, LLC
7:00 PM - Tribe of Daniel
10:00 AM - Main: Young & Restless
10:30 AM - Dole: Shake, Rattle and Read
3:00 PM - OPRF Community Foundation
3:30 PM - Homelessness Coalition Core Committee
3:30 PM - National Alliance for Mental Illness
4:00 PM - Decorate a Tote Bag: Grades K-3
9:00 AM - Chi-Media
9:00 AM - English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Banyan
10:00 AM - Main: Stories on Saturday
10:00 AM - River- Today's Women of the Word
10:30 AM - Western Front Indivisible
11:00 AM - Main: Stories on Saturday: Young & Restless
11:00 AM - Tau Xi Zeta Chapter Youth Affiliates
1:00 PM - Cisco and Cisco Productions,Inc.
1:30 PM - Code Play Learn for Kids in Grades 2-3
2:00 PM - Oak Park Pokemon GO! (aka BeastSpawns)
2:00 PM - Women Nurturing Women
2:30 PM - Spaces Reservation
3:00 PM - Code Play Learn for Kids in Grades 4-5
1:00 PM - Order of the Eastern Star - Isis Chapter #984
1:30 PM - Girl Scouts SU 409
1:30 PM - Windows & Mirrors Book Club
1:30 PM - Writers' Word Feast
4:00 PM - Rem Alternis
11:00 AM - Baby Yoga
1:30 PM - Leading Edge Barbershop
5:15 PM - Trivia Night
5:45 PM - Open Chess
6:30 PM - Kids' Improv Workshop
11:00 AM - Stroller Stides Workout
12:00 PM - Brown Bag: Thrice the Brinded Cat Hath Mew’d
4:00 PM - Supported Crafts and Stories
4:45 PM - Chess Champs Club
5:00 PM - Empowerment Resources International
6:30 PM - CANCELLED: Board of Library Trustees - Regular Meeting
6:30 PM - GirlScout Troop 45210
7:00 PM - OP Police Zone 1 Community Meeting
10:30 AM - Baby and Toddler Art Exploration
11:00 AM - Tech Time Drop-In
1:00 PM - Dementia Friendly Film Screening of It's a Wonderful Life at Lake Theatre
1:30 PM - Park District of Oak Park
1:30 PM - Sarah's Inn
4:00 PM - Holidays Around the World
5:00 PM - Voices of Oak Leyden
6:30 PM - Open Boardgame Play
7:00 PM - CANCELLED Forest Park Public Library's Reading Awake
7:00 PM - French Conversation Hour / Heure de Conversation Française
7:00 PM - Village Manor Condo Association
11:00 AM - Toddler Yoga
12:30 PM - Homeschool Meet-Up
4:00 PM - Equinox and Solstice Series: Winter
5:00 PM - Medicare Educational Seminar
5:00 PM - Open Mic! with Luis Tubens
6:00 PM - Oak Park Writers Group
6:30 PM - Oak Park Toastmasters
9:00 AM - Nanny United
9:00 AM - OPRF Chamber of Commerce Women in Business Group
9:00 AM - Youth Group
10:00 AM - Time Exchange Coalition
12:00 PM - Read & Reflect: The Healing of America
2:00 PM - Good Shepherd's Learning Center
4:30 PM - Middle School Book Group: End Of Year Soiree
9:00 AM - Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, INC.
10:00 AM - Philo Club of Theta Chi Sigma chapter
10:00 AM - River- Today's Women of the Word
11:00 AM - Zeta Phi Beta Sorority, Inc. - TXZ Chapter
12:30 PM - Kimberly Taylor Music
2:00 PM - VOICE
2:00 PM - Grief Journaling Workshop
2:00 PM - Oak Park Public LIbrary
1:00 PM - Maze: LEGO Club
2:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
5:45 PM - Open Chess
7:00 PM - Oak Park Photography Club
All Day - All library buildings closed; log in at oppl.org
All Day - All library buildings closed; log in at oppl.org
6:30 PM - Oak Park Toastmasters
10:00 AM - River- Today's Women of the Word
10:00 AM - Theta Chi Sigma chapter of Sigma Gamma Rho Sororit
10:00 AM - Zeta Phi Beta Sorority, Inc. - TXZ Chapter
12:00 PM - Message of Christ Church
12:00 PM - The Prevention Partnership
2:00 PM - Community Kwanzaa Celebration
5:45 PM - Open Chess
5:00 PM - All buildings close at 5 pm today